Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alexandria, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alexandria, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alexandria, Sd with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,4745,266
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,0485,001
AlgiersAlgeria 8,0485,001
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,3355,180
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,6105,972
AzulArgentina 9,7696,070
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,1589,419
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,80810,445
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,8289,214
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9209,272
AmberleyAustralia 13,5878,443
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,0326,234
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,2626,377
AimoresBrazil 9,1245,669
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,6635,383
AltamiraBrazil 6,9484,318
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,0064,354
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,2385,741
ApodiBrazil 8,1515,065
AracajuBrazil 8,6505,375
AracuaiBrazil 8,8285,486
AragarcasBrazil 8,1185,045
AraxaBrazil 8,7685,449
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,4365,242
Abbotsford, BcCanada 1,9361,203
Agassiz, BcCanada 1,8971,179
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,4352,134
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,2992,050
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,4582,770
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 980609
Atikokan, OnCanada 720447
AbecheChad 11,1016,898
AntofagastaChile 8,0094,977
AricaChile 7,4834,650
AltaiChina 9,7976,088
Aepto.San LuisColombia 5,2073,236
Antonio NarinoColombia 5,1593,206
AraucaColombia 4,8863,037
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,6952,296
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,8252,377
AzuaDominican Republic 3,8022,363
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,1276,293
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,3836,452
AswanEgypt 10,9516,805
AsyutEgypt 10,5666,566
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,4712,157
AsmaraEritrea 12,1087,524
AssabEritrea 12,5287,785
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,6957,889
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,0034,973
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,2724,519
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 19,23111,951
AccraGhana 10,1976,337
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,0445,620
AthensGreece 9,1785,703
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,2035,719
AasiaatGreenland 3,7532,332
AmmassalikGreenland 4,3122,680
AputiteqGreenland 4,5562,831
AkureyriIceland 5,2013,232
AgraIndia 12,0917,514
AhmedabadIndia 12,4977,766
AkolaIndia 12,8037,956
AllahabadIndia 12,2937,639
AmritsarIndia 11,5747,192
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,6578,487
AbadanIran 11,0636,875
ArakIran 10,7426,675
AlbengaItaly 7,8024,848
AlgheroItaly 8,0725,016
AmendolaItaly 8,4375,243
AnconaItaly 8,1455,061
ArezzoItaly 8,0635,010
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,9266,168
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,9736,197
AbashiriJapan 8,4505,251
AburatsuJapan 10,2306,357
AikawaJapan 9,2865,770
AjiroJapan 9,5035,905
AkitaJapan 9,0395,617
AkuneJapan 10,2506,369
AomoriJapan 8,9075,535
AsahikawaJapan 8,5715,326
AsosanJapan 10,1266,293
AmmanJordan 10,3636,440
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,3026,402
AinaziLatvia 7,5004,661
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,4199,582
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,6039,696
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,7589,792
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,3149,516
AtarMauritania 8,0475,000
AgalegaMauritius 15,5519,663
AcapulcoMexico 3,0351,886
AayanbulagMongolia 9,7926,085
AltaiMongolia 9,8666,131
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,7726,072
AgadirMorocco 7,6044,726
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,0534,383
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,4648,367
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,9668,057
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,5767,815
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,5517,799
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,2268,219
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,1318,159
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,5607,805
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,5537,801
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,5527,800
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,5527,800
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,5527,800
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,5527,800
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,7982,360
AgadezNiger 9,9236,166
AsuncionParaguay 8,7305,425
ArequipaPeru 7,2274,491
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,9967,454
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,3465,186
AradRomania 8,3515,189
AjanRussia 7,6794,772
AldanRussia 7,9284,926
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,0575,628
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,3975,218
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,9774,957
AnadyrRussia 5,4313,375
ArkhangelskRussia 7,4204,611
ArmavirRussia 9,3295,797
AstrakhanRussia 9,4335,862
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,8196,102
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,8124,233
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,5454,689
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,6784,771
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,6624,761
Abu HamedSudan 11,3907,078
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,0677,498
AqiqSudan 11,7877,324
ArbaatSudan 11,5687,189
AromaSudan 11,8997,394
AtbaraSudan 11,5987,207
Abu KamalSyria 10,3566,435
AleppoSyria 10,0206,226
AranyaprathetThailand 13,2728,247
AtakpameTogo 10,1436,303
AdanaTurkey 9,8566,125
AfyonTurkey 9,4635,881
AnkaraTurkey 9,4655,881
AntalyaTurkey 9,6465,994
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,5956,584
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,3403,940
AberporthUk 6,5084,044
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,5224,053
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,0995,655
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,9025,532
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,9117,402
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,9057,398
ArtigasUruguay 9,2845,769
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,355842
Aberdeen, SdUsa 165103
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,0301,261
Abilene, TxUsa 1,296806
Ada, MnUsa 343213
Adrian, MiUsa 1,159720
Aiken, ScUsa 1,7691,099
Akron, OhUsa 1,399869
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 985612
Albany, GaUsa 1,8071,123
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,9541,214
Albert Lea, MnUsa 374232
Albion, NeUsa 222138
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,240770
Aledo, IlUsa 663412
Alice, TxUsa 1,7791,106
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,8861,172
Alliance, NeUsa 446277
Alma, MiUsa 1,053655
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,149714
Alpine, TexasUsa 1,594991
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,025637
Amherst, MaUsa 2,0371,266
Amite, LaUsa 1,6161,004
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 3,8582,397
Anderson, InUsa 1,085675
Anderson, ScUsa 1,6261,010
Angelica, NyUsa 1,6381,018
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,159720
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 2,6821,666
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,9561,216
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,3721,474
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,6251,010
Ashland, WiUsa 639397
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,0371,266
Atchison, KsUsa 548341
Athens, GaUsa 1,6871,048
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,6421,020
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,0021,244
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,2013,854
Auburn, NeUsa 475295
Augusta, GaUsa 1,8201,131
Augusta, MtUsa 1,139708
Aurora, IlUsa 843524
Austin, TxUsa 1,524947
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,1676,318
AndizanUzbekistan 10,5446,552
AcariguaVenezuela 4,7282,938
AdenYemen 12,6717,874


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -