Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alexandria, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alexandria, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alexandria, Sd with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,1346,919
BustAfghanistan 11,4267,100
BatnaAlgeria 8,3225,171
BecharAlgeria 8,0565,006
BejaiaAlgeria 8,1675,075
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,1635,073
BiskraAlgeria 8,3575,193
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,9445,558
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,3247,658
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,4787,754
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,4787,754
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,5997,829
ByrdAntarctica 13,8568,611
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,8786,139
BarilocheArgentina 9,8416,115
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,6095,971
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,2788,872
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,5388,412
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2829,496
BrestBelarus 7,9584,945
BrusselsBelgium 7,0974,410
Belize CityBelize 3,0801,914
BeninBenin 10,3396,425
BohiconBenin 10,2506,370
BermudaBermuda 3,1591,963
BageBrazil 9,4885,896
BambuiBrazil 8,8655,509
BarbacenaBrazil 9,1125,662
BarbalhaBrazil 8,1855,086
BarcelosBrazil 6,0923,786
BarraBrazil 8,2465,124
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,6144,731
BarreirasBrazil 8,2195,108
BelémBrazil 7,0404,375
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,9845,583
BelterraBrazil 6,7224,177
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,0084,976
Bom JesusBrazil 9,4175,852
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,4225,233
BrasiliaBrazil 8,3625,196
BrevesBrazil 6,9254,303
BurgasBulgaria 8,9745,577
BurundiBurundi 13,1658,181
BatouriCameroon 11,4137,092
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,1231,319
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 1,8801,168
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,2601,405
Banff, AbCanada 1,534953
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,503934
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,2272,005
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,321821
Bissett, MbCanada 800497
Blue River, BcCanada 1,8121,126
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,6421,020
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 2,5861,607
Brandon, MbCanada 674419
Broadview, SkCanada 788489
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,2952,047
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,3601,467
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,9352,445
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,3151,438
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,8251,756
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,7297,289
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,5407,171
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,3286,418
BeijingChina 10,0706,258
BarranquillaColombia 4,3042,675
Benito SalasColombia 5,0793,156
BogotáColombia 4,9543,078
BrnoCzech Republic 7,8724,892
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3327,663
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2847,633
BaniDominican Republic 3,8522,394
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,8112,368
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,8532,394
BahariyaEgypt 10,3296,419
Beni SuefEgypt 10,3836,452
BiarritzFrance 7,2534,507
BordeauxFrance 7,2124,482
BrestFrance 6,7454,192
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,6525,376
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,6505,375
BitamGabon 11,3857,075
BanjulGambia 8,2925,153
BerlinGermany 7,4444,626
BrockenGermany 7,3594,573
BokeGuinea 8,6235,359
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,4915,277
BudapestHungary 8,1235,048
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,1385,057
BangaloreIndia 13,6658,492
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,3188,276
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,8607,991
BikanerIndia 11,9607,432
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,1498,792
BabolsarIran 10,5656,565
Bandar AbbasIran 11,6777,256
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,3826,451
Bandar LengehIran 11,6997,270
BirjandIran 11,1616,935
BushehrIran 11,3037,024
BaghdadIraq 10,6136,595
BasraIraq 11,0246,851
BelmulletIreland 6,0793,777
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,2633,892
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,5295,300
BergamoItaly 7,7704,828
BolognaItaly 7,9484,939
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,8004,847
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,6075,348
BrindisiItaly 8,6355,366
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,8006,090
BouakeIvory Coast 9,6445,993
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,8846,142
BeirutLebanon 10,1656,316
BenghaziLibya 9,4955,900
BirzaiLithuania 7,6584,759
BitolaMacedonia 8,7895,461
BlantyreMalawi 14,5989,072
BvumbweMalawi 14,6249,088
BintuluMalaysia 13,9238,652
BamakoMali 9,0355,614
Bko-SMali 9,0475,622
BougounMali 9,1685,697
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,8164,857
BaitagMongolia 9,9516,184
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,5325,924
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,4215,854
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,4745,887
BayandelgerMongolia 9,5985,964
BayankhongorMongolia 9,8256,106
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,3935,837
BulganMongolia 9,4855,894
BhamawMyanmar 12,2687,623
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,5058,392
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,0948,137
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,4648,367
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,9318,035
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,7507,923
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,8102,368
BilmaNiger 10,1406,301
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,9726,197
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,0523,761
BergenNorway 6,5074,044
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,5094,045
BjornoyaNorway 6,0483,758
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,4113,984
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,4584,013
BadinPakistan 12,2677,623
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,7447,298
BalakotPakistan 11,2556,994
BarkhanPakistan 11,7057,274
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,2842,662
BascoPhilippines 11,7757,317
BialystokPoland 7,8514,879
BejaPortugal 7,2004,474
BragancaPortugal 7,0264,366
BistritaRomania 8,4225,234
BucharestRomania 8,7285,423
BajkitRussia 8,1955,092
BarabinskRussia 8,9625,569
BarnaulRussia 9,1805,705
BerezovoRussia 7,9214,922
BiserRussia 8,4185,231
BlagovescenskRussia 8,6465,373
BogdarinRussia 8,6685,386
BogucanyRussia 8,5425,308
BomnakRussia 8,1805,083
BorRussia 8,2535,128
BorzjaRussia 9,0005,593
BratskRussia 8,7125,414
BelgradeSerbia 8,4235,234
BoSierra Leone 9,0945,651
BontheSierra Leone 9,0675,635
BratislavaSlovakia 7,9744,955
BerberaSomalia 12,9068,020
BusanSouth Korea 10,0186,225
BadajozSpain 7,2144,483
BarcelonaSpain 7,6354,744
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,1944,470
BabanusaSudan 11,7917,327
BaselSwitzerland 7,5094,666
BernSwitzerland 7,5514,693
BangkokThailand 13,3268,281
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,3048,267
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,9898,071
BizerteTunisia 8,4285,237
BalikesirTurkey 9,2555,751
BursaTurkey 9,2615,755
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,7256,665
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,2023,854
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,2703,896
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,2683,895
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,6494,132
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,7504,195
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,8454,254
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,0291,261
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,374854
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,8471,148
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,3332,693
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,3332,692
Batesville, MsUsa 1,308813
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,6231,008
Beaver City, NeUsa 455283
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,575978
Bedford, MaUsa 2,1971,365
Beeville, TxUsa 1,7351,078
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 536333
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,1131,313
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,4972,795
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,0711,287
Bettles, AkUsa 4,0282,503
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,6952,296
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,003624
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 853530
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,7931,114
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,513940
Bishop, CaUsa 1,8631,158
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 376234
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,6601,031
Blackville, ScUsa 1,8671,160
Blaine, WaUsa 1,9641,221
Blakely, GaUsa 1,8401,144
Block Island, RiUsa 2,0671,285
Boerne, TxUsa 1,581982
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,460907
Booneville, MsUsa 1,316818
Boonton, NjUsa 1,9591,217
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,1841,357
Bowler, WiUsa 722449
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,277793
Bowling Green, MoUsa 805500
Brenham, TxUsa 1,545960
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,0521,275
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,169726
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,563972
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,6141,003
Brodhead, WiUsa 714444
Broken Bow, NeUsa 372231
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,506936
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,0121,250
Brunswick, MoUsa 694432
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,7841,108
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,577980
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,282796
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,557967
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,538956
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,6301,013
Burlington, IowaUsa 669416
Burlington, VtUsa 1,9731,226
Burns, OregonUsa 1,6861,048
BajsunUzbekistan 10,7546,683
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,9433,072
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,6742,904
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,4408,973
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,4508,979


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -