Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alexandria, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alexandria, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alexandria, Sd with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,2296,978
ChlefAlgeria 7,9574,945
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,3005,158
CeresArgentina 8,9965,590
ChamicalArgentina 8,8755,515
ChepesArgentina 8,9635,570
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,4266,479
ConcordiaArgentina 9,3055,782
CórdobaArgentina 9,0505,624
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,0605,630
CorrientesArgentina 8,8925,526
CairnsAustralia 13,3898,320
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,3418,912
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,45310,224
CedunaAustralia 15,3829,559
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,0198,712
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,0828,751
Cobar MoAustralia 14,3778,934
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,3718,309
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,7308,532
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5519,664
ChittagongBangladesh 12,5707,811
CharnocksBarbados 5,0203,119
CotonouBenin 10,3396,425
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,2425,743
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,3735,825
CabroboBrazil 8,2855,149
CaceresBrazil 7,8314,866
CaetiteBrazil 8,5445,309
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,4215,233
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,4175,230
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,8795,517
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,1375,678
Campos SalesBrazil 8,0825,022
CanavieirasBrazil 8,9285,548
CaparaoBrazil 9,1645,695
CapinopolisBrazil 8,5325,302
CaratingaBrazil 9,0835,644
CaravelasBrazil 9,0885,647
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,4695,263
CarolinaBrazil 7,6284,740
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,0755,640
CataguasesBrazil 9,1905,711
CatalaoBrazil 8,5815,332
CatanduvaBrazil 8,7935,464
CaxiasBrazil 7,6904,779
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,4245,856
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,3245,172
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,1725,700
ChapecoBrazil 9,1575,690
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,5264,677
CipoBrazil 8,5625,321
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,5934,718
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,9345,552
CordeiroBrazil 9,2685,759
CorrentinaBrazil 8,3525,190
CorumbaBrazil 8,1345,055
CoximBrazil 8,2225,109
CrateusBrazil 7,9054,912
CuiabaBrazil 7,8674,889
CuritibaBrazil 9,1755,701
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,434891
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,8221,753
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,1581,341
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,3282,068
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,2592,025
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,6641,655
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,2662,030
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,3921,487
Cape St James, BcCanada 2,5851,606
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,1341,948
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,604997
Chapais, QcCanada 1,8641,158
Charlo, NbCanada 2,4681,534
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,7251,694
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,7251,693
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,1751,352
Chatham, NbCanada 2,5391,578
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,1991,366
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,7531,089
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,6701,659
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,6601,032
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,1211,940
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,3632,090
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,458906
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,370851
Comox, BcCanada 2,1291,323
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,5061,557
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,4261,508
Coronation, AbCanada 1,340833
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,486923
ChicoChile 10,3996,462
ChillanChile 9,3365,801
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,3285,796
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,4265,236
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,2606,376
Curico-General FreireChile 9,1895,710
ChangchunChina 9,3435,806
ChangduChina 11,5187,157
ChangshaChina 11,3907,078
ChengduChina 11,4137,092
ChongqingChina 11,4697,127
Camilo DazaColombia 4,7092,926
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,0875,025
CamagueyCuba 3,1201,939
CasablancaCuba 2,7221,692
ChebCzech Republic 7,5814,711
CopenhagenDenmark 7,1654,453
CabreraDominican Republic 3,7592,336
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,7722,344
CotuiDominican Republic 3,7922,356
CanarEcuador 5,5143,426
CairoEgypt 10,3056,403
CaenFrance 6,9344,309
ChateaurouxFrance 7,2204,486
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,2233,867
CocobeachGabon 11,3257,038
CologneGermany 7,2284,491
ChiosGreece 9,2765,764
CorfuGreece 8,8325,488
ConakryGuinea 8,8235,483
CatacamasHonduras 3,4322,132
CholutecaHonduras 3,5652,215
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,6748,497
CherrapunjiIndia 12,2517,613
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,2517,613
ChahbaharIran 12,0097,462
ClaremorrisIreland 6,1653,831
ClonesIreland 6,2403,877
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,1703,834
CorkIreland 6,2943,911
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,2973,913
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,2265,112
CameriItaly 7,7214,798
CampobassoItaly 8,3745,204
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,2125,103
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,2655,136
Cape FrascaItaly 8,1505,065
Cape MeleItaly 7,8114,854
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,5355,304
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,7325,426
CerviaItaly 8,0284,989
CiampinoItaly 8,2365,118
Cimone MountainItaly 7,9404,934
Cisa PassItaly 7,8744,893
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,1745,079
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,8384,871
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,8005,468
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,7245,421
ChibaJapan 9,3995,841
ChichibuJapan 9,4225,855
ChichijimaJapan 10,0206,227
ChoshiJapan 9,3455,807
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,1516,308
ChilekaMalawi 14,5989,072
ChitedzeMalawi 14,3638,925
ChitipaMalawi 13,9868,691
ChihuahuaMexico 1,8531,151
ComitanMexico 3,1351,948
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,0036,838
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,2945,775
ChoirMongolia 9,6335,986
CasablancaMorocco 7,5204,673
ChindeMozambique 14,9399,283
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,4518,358
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,5307,786
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,6627,868
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,4078,331
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,1448,168
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,1448,168
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,1468,169
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,9848,068
CondegaNicaragua 3,5812,225
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,0058,703
ChejuNorth Korea 10,2886,393
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,8136,098
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,9616,190
ChhorPakistan 12,1867,572
ChitralPakistan 11,0776,883
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,9055,534
ConcepcionParaguay 8,5625,320
CajamarcaPeru 6,0153,738
ChachapoyasPeru 5,9373,689
ChiclayoPeru 5,9353,688
ChimbotePeru 6,2263,869
CuzcoPeru 6,9224,301
CzestochowaPoland 7,8554,881
CoimbraPortugal 7,0184,361
CalafatRomania 8,6185,356
CeahlauRomania 8,4995,282
ClujRomania 8,4095,226
ConstantaRomania 8,8765,516
CraiovaRomania 8,6375,367
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,3953,974
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,4864,652
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,1843,843
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,1933,227
Cape UelenRussia 4,8313,002
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,4315,239
CaraRussia 8,2985,156
Cerdyn’Russia 8,1785,082
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,7833,594
ChitaRussia 8,9235,545
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,9125,538
CokurdahRussia 6,2383,876
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,1135,041
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,5609,048
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,4795,891
CaceresSpain 7,2074,479
CadizSpain 7,4114,605
Ciudad RealSpain 7,4054,601
CordobaSpain 7,4214,612
ColomboSri Lanka 14,3518,918
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,0608,116
ChanthaburiThailand 13,3998,326
Chiang MaiThailand 12,8257,969
Chiang RaiThailand 12,6737,875
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,3548,298
ChumphonThailand 13,7118,520
CanakkaleTurkey 9,1325,675
CorumTurkey 9,5035,905
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,5946,583
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,8096,717
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,6214,114
CernovcyUkraine 8,3805,208
ChernigovUkraine 8,3335,178
CarrascoUruguay 9,7396,052
ColoniaUruguay 9,6265,982
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,2622,648
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,078670
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,9081,186
Camden, ScUsa 1,8361,141
Canton, NyUsa 1,8211,132
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13785
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,1441,333
Caribou, MeUsa 2,3471,458
Carlinville, IlUsa 854531
Casper, WyUsa 694431
Centralia, WaUsa 1,9681,223
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,7361,079
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,8411,144
Charles City, IaUsa 418260
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,9961,240
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,9861,234
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,505935
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,7531,089
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,7591,093
Chaska, MnUsa 360224
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,480920
Chazy, NyUsa 1,9781,229
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,0361,265
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,8631,158
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 648403
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 642399
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 870541
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 851529
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,0251,258
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,351840
Chugwater, WyUsa 611380
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,237769
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,243772
Circleville, OhUsa 1,338831
Clarinda, IaUsa 414258
Clark, SdUsa 11169
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,265786
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,211753
Clayton, NmUsa 946588
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,347837
Clinton, IaUsa 687427
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,6452,887
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,079671
College Park, MdUsa 1,8351,140
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 803499
Columbia, MoUsa 751467
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,8321,139
Columbus, GaUsa 1,134705
Columbus, InUsa 1,142710
Columbus, KsUsa 819509
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,324823
Conception, MoUsa 509316
Concordia, KansasUsa 496308
Conway, ArUsa 1,125699
Conway, ScUsa 1,9751,228
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,8521,151
Corning, ArUsa 1,070665
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,9921,238
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,8041,121
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,330827
Cortland, NyUsa 1,7641,096
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,0041,245
Covington, LaUsa 1,607998
Covington, TnUsa 1,119696
Crete, NeUsa 344214
Crow Agency, MtUsa 767477
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,0986,275
CimbajUzbekistan 10,0986,275
CaracasVenezuela 4,7742,967
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 5,1943,228
CoroVenezuela 4,5252,812
ChipataZambia 14,2498,855
ChomaZambia 14,0818,750
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,7669,176


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -