Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alexandria, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alexandria, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alexandria, Sd with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,4425,867
DjelfaAlgeria 8,2005,096
DavisAntarctica 17,27310,733
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3138,894
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,1988,823
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,19110,061
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,2068,828
DhakaBangladesh 12,4477,735
D’UccleBelgium 7,0974,410
DiamantinaBrazil 8,8545,502
DiamantinoBrazil 7,7394,809
DouradosBrazil 8,5775,330
DoualaCameroon 11,0976,896
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,0961,924
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 804500
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,0411,268
Dease Lake, BcCanada 2,7041,681
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,1161,936
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,1441,954
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,0211,256
Dryden, OnCanada 761473
DuianChina 10,9396,798
DubrovnikCroatia 8,4775,268
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,6987,890
DajabonDominican Republic 3,6482,267
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,7702,343
DabaaEgypt 10,0596,251
DakhlaEgypt 10,5916,581
DijonFrance 7,3884,591
DresdenGermany 7,5694,704
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,0083,112
DebrecenHungary 8,2535,129
DalatangiIceland 5,4133,364
DaltonganjIndia 12,4457,734
DarbhangaIndia 12,2037,583
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,9607,432
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,9577,430
DumkaIndia 12,4057,709
DwarkaIndia 12,5197,779
DezfulIran 10,8766,759
DublinIreland 6,3373,938
DecimomannuItaly 8,2125,103
DobbiacoItaly 7,8294,865
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,7576,063
Deir-AllaJordan 10,3236,415
DagorettiKenya 13,5088,394
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,7554,819
DedzaMalawi 14,4378,971
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,0256,230
DashbalbarMongolia 9,1485,684
DaweiMyanmar 13,3488,295
De BiltNetherlands 7,0524,383
De KooyNetherlands 6,9744,334
Den HelderNetherlands 6,9704,331
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,6937,887
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,1748,187
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,5507,799
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,4518,359
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,4328,347
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,6914,158
DalbandinPakistan 11,7157,280
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,5107,152
DirPakistan 11,1496,928
DroshPakistan 11,1086,902
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,2837,633
DohaQatar 11,7147,279
DorohoiRomania 8,4375,243
Dikson IslandRussia 6,9484,317
DudinkaRussia 7,4014,599
DzardzanRussia 7,0094,356
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,5567,181
DakarSenegal 8,1235,048
DaruSierra Leone 9,1655,695
DurbanSouth Africa 15,3039,509
DamazinSudan 12,1697,562
DongolaSudan 11,2566,995
DamascusSyria 10,2536,371
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,2526,371
Deir EzzorSyria 10,2356,360
DusanbeTajikistan 10,7366,671
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,1648,802
DjerbaTunisia 8,7815,457
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,9866,206
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,2493,883
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,3943,974
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,7455,434
DonetskUkraine 8,9045,533
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,8497,363
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,597993
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,7231,071
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,244773
Danville, IlUsa 938583
Darlington, ScUsa 1,8811,169
Davenport, WaUsa 1,608999
David City, NeUsa 314195
Dayton, OhUsa 1,235768
Dayton, WaUsa 1,583984
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,7881,111
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 1,8031,120
Decatur, IlUsa 866538
Del Rio, TxUsa 1,6471,023
Delaware, OhUsa 1,315817
Delphine, InUsa 961597
Denton, MdUsa 1,9081,186
Denver, ColoradoUsa 738458
Des Moines, IowaUsa 449279
Deseret, UtUsa 1,365848
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 356221
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,205749
Dickson, TnUsa 1,260783
Dillon, MtUsa 1,193741
Dixon, IlUsa 687427
Dodge City, KsUsa 713443
Dover, DeUsa 1,9081,186
Dover, TnUsa 1,230764
Dublin, TxUsa 1,334829
Dubuque, IaUsa 618384
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 552343
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,007626
Durham, NhUsa 2,1711,349
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,5974,721


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -