Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alexandria, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alexandria, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alexandria, Sd with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,4865,274
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,5275,299
EsquelArgentina 10,0286,232
EzeizaArgentina 9,6305,984
East SaleAustralia 14,6589,108
Esperance (po)Australia 16,42410,206
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,42310,205
EssendonAustralia 14,8099,202
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,2575,752
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 9,4885,896
EspinosaBrazil 8,6125,351
Earlton, OnCanada 1,473915
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 1,538956
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 1,555966
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 1,551964
Edson, AbCanada 1,7131,065
Egg Island, BcCanada 2,3571,465
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 1,9151,190
Estevan, SkCanada 693431
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 2,5151,563
Eureka, NtCanada 4,0312,505
ErlianChina 9,8256,105
El CaranoColombia 4,7412,946
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,3164,546
El CercadoDominican Republic 3,7382,323
El SeyboDominican Republic 3,8922,418
El ArishEgypt 10,3426,426
El TorEgypt 10,6006,587
ErfurtGermany 7,4384,622
EssenGermany 7,1974,472
EsfahanIran 10,9696,816
EilatIsrael 10,5426,551
EsashiJapan 8,8505,499
EldoretKenya 13,2478,232
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,5545,937
EssaouiraMorocco 7,5094,666
EeldeNetherlands 7,0554,384
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,5877,822
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,1608,178
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 3,6392,261
EnuguNigeria 10,7316,669
EncarnacionParaguay 9,0125,600
EvoraPortugal 7,1614,450
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,7485,436
EkimcanRussia 8,1795,083
Elat’MaRussia 8,3765,205
ElistaRussia 9,3085,784
ErbogacenRussia 8,0775,019
EssejRussia 7,3954,595
Ed DueimSudan 11,8407,358
El FasherSudan 11,4257,100
El GeneinaSudan 11,2426,986
El ObeidSudan 11,7847,323
El ShowakSudan 12,0127,465
En NahudSudan 11,7107,277
EdirneTurkey 9,0045,595
ErzincanTurkey 9,7816,078
ErzurumTurkey 9,8246,105
EskisehirTurkey 9,3705,823
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,5276,541
EntebbeUganda 13,0978,138
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,3463,943
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,3963,975
East Tawas, MiUsa 1,157719
Eastman, GaUsa 1,8671,160
Eastport, MeUsa 2,4481,521
Ekalaka, MtUsa 557346
El Dorado, KsUsa 672418
El Paso, TexasUsa 1,542958
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 1,6121,002
Elko, NvUsa 1,500932
Ellsworth, KsUsa 556346
Elmira, NyUsa 1,7211,070
Ely, NevadaUsa 1,491927
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 1,9941,239
Erie, PaUsa 1,461908
Eskridge, KsUsa 580361
Eugene, OrUsa 2,0071,247
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 919571
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 2,1681,348
Eureka, SdUsa 272169
Evanstone, WyUsa 1,102685
Evansville, InUsa 1,098682


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -