Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alexandria, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alexandria, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alexandria, Sd with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,9216,787
FarahAfghanistan 11,2897,015
FormosaArgentina 8,7935,464
ForrestAustralia 15,7509,787
FrancistownBotswana 14,4398,972
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,3985,218
FloraniaBrazil 8,2615,133
FlorestaBrazil 8,3465,186
FlorianoBrazil 7,8784,896
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,4145,850
FormosaBrazil 8,3765,205
FortalezaBrazil 7,9344,930
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,9075,535
FrancaBrazil 8,8295,486
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,229764
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 1,8701,162
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 1,6851,047
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 2,3481,459
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 1,332828
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,4881,546
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,0121,250
Fort St John, BcCanada 2,0991,305
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,0211,256
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,4581,528
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,4701,535
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,8731,785
FayaChad 10,6316,606
FamagustaCyprus 9,9676,194
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,9854,341
FarafraEgypt 10,3936,458
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,8437,359
FichtelbergGermany 7,5824,712
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,3804,586
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,8135,476
FrederikshbGreenland 3,6792,286
FaranahGuinea 9,0165,603
FalconaraItaly 8,1365,056
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,9994,970
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,4335,240
FonniItaly 8,1705,077
FrontoneItaly 8,1085,039
FrosinoneItaly 8,2905,151
FukauraJapan 8,9665,572
FukueJapan 10,2556,373
FukuiJapan 9,5695,946
FukuokaJapan 10,0966,274
FukushimaJapan 9,1905,711
FukuyamaJapan 9,8706,133
FushikiJapan 9,4585,878
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,3296,419
FianarantsoaMadagascar 15,9499,911
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 16,21710,078
FunchalMadeira 6,9024,289
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,7782,969
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,6874,777
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,5494,070
FaroPortugal 7,2614,512
FerganaRussia 10,5766,572
FreetownSierra Leone 8,9295,548
FalunSweden 6,9354,309
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,8534,259
FeodosijaUkraine 9,0985,654
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 3,8162,372
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 435270
Fairfield, IaUsa 594369
Fairmont, MnUsa 320199
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 336209
Farmington, MeUsa 2,2121,375
Farmington, MnUsa 412256
Farmington, MoUsa 946588
Faulkton, SdUsa 14690
Fayette, IaUsa 496309
Fayetteville, ArUsa 952592
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,9061,184
Federal Point, FlUsa 2,1001,305
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 2,0741,289
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,315817
Findlay, OhUsa 1,219758
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 1,522946
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,154717
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 766476
Fort Collins, CoUsa 695432
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 341212
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 634394
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,4131,500
Fort Scott, KsUsa 713443
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,012629
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 1,100683
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,237769
Framingham, MaUsa 2,1541,338
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,277793
Franklin, LaUsa 1,6441,022
Franklin, PaUsa 1,510938
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 1,8781,167
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 2,0001,243
Fullertonese, NdUsa 222138


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -