Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alexandria, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alexandria, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alexandria, Sd with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,2887,015
GhazniAfghanistan 11,2857,012
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,4115,227
General PicoArgentina 9,5135,912
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,4475,870
GeorgetownAscension Island 10,1106,282
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,4158,958
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,66810,358
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,3559,542
GrazAustria 7,9814,960
GancaAzerbaijan 9,9476,181
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,9996,213
GomelBelarus 8,2375,118
GrodnoBelarus 7,8474,877
GaranhunsBrazil 8,5165,292
GoianiaBrazil 8,3645,197
GoiasBrazil 8,2425,122
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,0125,600
GrajauBrazil 7,5604,698
GuairaBrazil 8,7845,458
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,9494,939
GuaratingaBrazil 8,9815,581
GarouaCameroon 10,9426,800
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,3242,065
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 1,394866
Gladman Point, NtCanada 2,0331,263
Golden, BcCanada 1,6301,013
Goose, NfCanada 2,9081,807
Gore Bay, OnCanada 1,230765
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 1,9391,205
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,6081,621
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 2,8061,744
GanzhouChina 11,5507,177
GuangzhouChina 11,8827,383
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 3,7352,321
GuayaquilEcuador 5,4403,381
GonderEthiopia 12,2827,632
GourdonFrance 7,3464,565
GrenobleFrance 7,5784,709
GeisenheimGermany 7,3524,569
GorlitzGermany 7,6264,739
GibraltarGibraltar 7,5044,663
Guatemala CityGuatemala 3,3442,078
GeorgetownGuyana 5,6603,517
GoaIndia 13,3498,295
GuwahatiIndia 12,1597,556
GelaItaly 8,7145,415
GenoaItaly 7,8164,857
GhediItaly 7,8224,860
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,5695,325
GrazzaniseItaly 8,3825,209
GrossetoItaly 8,0735,017
GrottaglieItaly 8,6165,354
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,0945,030
GuidoniaItaly 8,2295,114
GagnoaIvory Coast 9,6986,026
GifuJapan 9,5995,965
GaoMali 9,3755,826
GuamMariana Islands 11,0186,847
GuadalajaraMexico 2,6391,640
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 2,5751,600
GuaymasMexico 2,1261,321
GaluutMongolia 9,7746,073
GemertNetherlands 7,1184,423
GisborneNew Zealand 12,4597,742
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,4577,741
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,4977,766
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,9258,032
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,1728,185
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,6367,852
GayaNiger 9,9876,206
GardermoenNorway 6,7744,210
GeiloNorway 6,6284,119
GdanskPoland 7,5444,688
GalatiRomania 8,7345,428
Gor’KijRussia 8,3125,165
GorznyjRussia 9,6666,006
GridinoRussia 7,1434,439
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,3908,321
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,3777,691
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,6344,744
GijonSpain 6,9834,339
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,6897,263
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,0237,471
GoteborgSweden 6,9924,345
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,9834,339
GothenburgSweden 6,9934,346
GunnarnSweden 6,6884,156
GenevaSwitzerland 7,5224,674
GabesTunisia 8,7135,415
GafsaTunisia 8,5885,337
GiresunTurkey 9,6165,975
GoztepeTurkey 9,2005,717
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,4336,483
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,5356,547
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,3003,915
GajvoronUkraine 8,5575,317
GeniceskUkraine 8,9685,573
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 1,499931
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,2382,633
Galva, IlUsa 723449
Galveston, TxUsa 1,6591,031
Geneva, NeUsa 334207
Genoa, NeUsa 334207
Glasgow, MtUsa 812505
Glenville, WvUsa 1,533953
Gloversville, NyUsa 1,9041,183
Golconda, NvUsa 1,589988
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,9541,214
Goodland, KsUsa 599372
Gothenburg, NeUsa 372231
Grafton, NdUsa 451281
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 1,6441,022
Grand Island, NeUsa 340211
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,029639
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 1,015630
Grants Pass, OrUsa 2,0371,266
Gravette, ArUsa 895556
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 1,106687
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 789490
Greenfield, InUsa 1,085675
Greensboro, AlUsa 1,499931
Greensboro, NcUsa 1,7651,097
Greensburg, KyUsa 1,277793
Greenville, MsUsa 1,365848
Greenville, OhUsa 1,161722
Greenville, PaUsa 1,510938
Greenville, TxUsa 1,219757
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 1,6861,048
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,7431,083
Griggsville, IlUsa 768477
Groton, CtUsa 2,1481,335
Gulkana, AkUsa 3,6372,260
GuanareVenezuela 4,7512,952
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,8673,024
GuiriaVenezuela 5,0503,138


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -