Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alexandria, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alexandria, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alexandria, Sd with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,0906,892
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,6275,361
HuamboAngola 12,8858,007
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9019,260
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,8689,239
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,8849,249
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,7998,575
Horta, FaialAzores 5,6583,516
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,1941,985
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,7201,690
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,7191,689
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,455904
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,9101,808
Harrow, OnCanada 1,245774
Hay River, NtCanada 2,2111,374
Hope, BcCanada 1,8801,168
HaikouChina 12,3397,668
HailarChina 9,0185,604
HamiChina 10,2946,397
HetanChina 10,9916,830
HavanaCuba 2,7381,701
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,8772,409
HigueyDominican Republic 3,9252,439
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,7272,316
HelwanEgypt 10,3246,415
HurguadaEgypt 10,7036,651
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,8583,640
HelsinkiFinland 7,3184,548
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,3184,548
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,1665,074
HamburgGermany 7,1934,470
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,1924,469
HannoverGermany 7,2624,513
HelgolandGermany 7,0474,379
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,6804,773
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,4945,900
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,6452,265
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,8873,658
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 5,9983,728
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,3733,339
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,1738,186
HaifaIsrael 10,2366,361
HaboroJapan 8,5545,315
HachijojimaJapan 9,6365,988
HachinoheJapan 8,8935,526
HagiJapan 9,9676,194
HakodateJapan 8,8225,482
HamadaJapan 9,8886,145
HamamatsuJapan 9,6065,969
HikoneJapan 9,6385,989
HimejiJapan 9,7616,066
HiradoJapan 10,1576,312
HirooJapan 8,6465,373
HiroshimaJapan 9,9146,161
HitaJapan 10,0936,272
HitoyoshiJapan 10,2046,341
HunLibya 9,4765,889
HomboriMali 9,3225,793
HomalinMyanmar 12,2457,609
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,0758,125
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,0648,118
HighbankNew Zealand 13,2078,207
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,2038,204
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,5768,437
HororataNew Zealand 13,1898,196
HyderabadPakistan 12,1777,567
HuanucoPeru 6,3813,965
HelPoland 7,5364,683
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,4965,279
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,2795,144
HatangaRussia 7,0194,362
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,5204,673
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,4157,093
HailSaudi Arabia 11,0696,879
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,0525,004
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,6947,267
HaejuSouth Korea 9,8916,146
HyesanSouth Korea 9,4615,879
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,4428,974
HalaibSudan 11,3257,038
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,9157,404
HudeibaSudan 11,6087,214
HaparandaSweden 6,8404,250
HarnosandSweden 6,8754,272
HamaSyria 10,1016,277
HassakahSyria 10,1456,304
Hua HinThailand 13,4668,368
HakkariTurkey 10,1636,315
Hull, EnglandUk 6,6504,132
HersonUkraine 8,8305,487
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,3355,180
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,6211,008
Hanover, NhUsa 2,0711,287
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,007626
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,7901,112
Hart, MiUsa 959596
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,0651,283
Hartington, NeUsa 164102
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,8141,128
Hay Springs, NeUsa 418260
Hays, KsUsa 562349
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,1531,338
Hebron, NeUsa 445276
Helena, MtUsa 1,131703
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,6131,002
Henderson, NcUsa 1,9151,190
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,6941,053
Hermit, CoUsa 1,007626
Hernando, MsUsa 1,229764
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,6951,053
Highmore, SdUsa 13785
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,9451,209
Hillsboro, IlUsa 932579
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,079671
Holly, CoUsa 747464
Homer, AkUsa 3,9302,442
Hoopeston, IlUsa 936582
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,190740
Horton, KsUsa 524326
Hot Springs, SdUsa 418260
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,6471,023
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,062660
Houma, LaUsa 1,7261,073
Houston, TexasUsa 1,578981
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,434891
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,417880
Huron, SdUsa 4629
HanoiVietnam 12,3867,697
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,4308,346
HarareZimbabwe 14,4798,998


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -