Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alexandria, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alexandria, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alexandria, Sd with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,1495,685
In SalahAlgeria 8,7165,416
InnsbruckAustria 7,7404,810
IbiriteBrazil 8,9845,583
IguatuBrazil 8,1045,036
IlheusBrazil 8,8455,497
ImperatrizBrazil 7,4664,639
IndaialBrazil 9,3165,789
IpameriBrazil 8,5255,298
IraiBrazil 9,1325,675
IreceBrazil 8,3525,190
ItaberabaBrazil 8,5585,318
ItacoatiaraBrazil 6,5554,074
ItaitubaBrazil 6,8094,231
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,8655,509
ItaperunaBrazil 9,2245,732
ItapevaBrazil 9,0595,630
ItirucuBrazil 8,6615,382
ItuacuBrazil 8,6105,350
IvinhemaBrazil 8,6315,363
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,4182,124
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,1071,310
Inuvik, NtCanada 3,3872,105
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,8731,785
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,8752,408
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,7164,795
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,0024,972
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,5037,148
ImbertDominican Republic 3,7022,300
IzobambaEcuador 5,2973,292
IsmailiaEgypt 10,3046,403
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,4742,159
IoanninaGreece 8,8745,515
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,8412,387
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,9533,078
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,5707,811
IranshahrIran 11,8067,336
IstranaItaly 7,9044,911
IidaJapan 9,5315,923
IizukaJapan 10,0736,260
IrakoJapan 9,6505,997
IriomotejimaJapan 11,2987,021
IrozakiJapan 9,5575,939
IshigakijimaJapan 11,2887,014
IshinomakiJapan 9,0865,646
IwamizawaJapan 8,6485,374
IzuharaJapan 10,0916,270
IrbidJordan 10,3036,402
IfraneMorocco 7,7044,787
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,6048,454
IlorinNigeria 10,3426,427
InchonNorth Korea 9,9036,154
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,7083,547
IslamabadPakistan 11,3387,045
IquitosPeru 5,8583,640
IloiloPhilippines 12,6857,883
IasiRomania 8,5655,322
IcaRussia 6,9764,335
IlirnejRussia 5,7393,566
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,0955,030
IrkutskRussia 9,0995,654
Ivdel’Russia 8,2125,103
IbizaSpain 7,7664,826
IspartaTurkey 9,5565,938
IstanbulTurkey 9,1905,711
IzmirTurkey 9,3235,793
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,2595,133
IzmailUkraine 8,7825,457
Imperial, NeUsa 468291
Independence, KsUsa 797495
Indian Lake, NyUsa 1,9131,189
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 1,080671
Indianola, IaUsa 468291
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 618384
Inverness, FlUsa 2,1891,360
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 418260
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 817507
Ithaca, NyUsa 1,7461,085
IsokaZambia 13,9748,684


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -