Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alexandria, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alexandria, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alexandria, Sd with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,1226,911
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,2166,970
JuninArgentina 9,5065,907
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,9245,546
JacobinaBrazil 8,4375,243
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,0805,021
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,4855,273
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,6455,372
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,1845,707
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 1,432890
JiuquanChina 10,5556,559
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,0102,492
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,7562,334
JimaniDominican Republic 3,7532,332
JoensuuFinland 7,2784,523
JokioinenFinland 7,2244,489
JyvskylFinland 7,1704,456
JakobshavnGreenland 3,8392,386
JulianehbGreenland 3,8522,394
JagdalpurIndia 13,0018,079
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,1649,423
JerusalemIsrael 10,3366,423
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,7472,329
JosNigeria 10,5626,564
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,4213,369
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,4313,375
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,8587,369
JhelumPakistan 11,4197,096
JiwaniPakistan 12,0647,497
JuliacaPeru 7,1924,469
JakutskRussia 7,4804,648
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,3595,816
JenisejskRussia 8,5845,334
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,3665,199
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,2835,147
JamestownSaint Helena 11,4087,089
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,5097,152
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,1497,549
JohannesburgSouth Africa 14,8409,221
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,4134,607
JubaSudan 12,6157,839
JokkmokkSweden 6,6424,127
JönköpingSweden 7,0834,402
Jonkoping ASweden 7,0824,401
JendoubaTunisia 8,4255,235
JerbaTunisia 8,7585,442
JerseyUk 6,8294,244
JaltaUkraine 9,0985,654
Jackson, MsUsa 1,470914
Jackson, TnUsa 1,217756
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 2,0761,290
Jacksonville, IlUsa 796495
Johnstown, PaUsa 1,6211,007
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 2,9541,836


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -