Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alexandria, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alexandria, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alexandria, Sd with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,1856,951
KandaharAfghanistan 11,4617,122
KhostAfghanistan 11,3287,039
KunduzAfghanistan 10,9496,804
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,3107,650
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,27710,114
KlagenfurtAustria 7,9494,939
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,9456,180
KandiBenin 10,0066,218
Kamloops, BcCanada 1,8381,142
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,328825
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,325823
Kelowna, BcCanada 1,7441,084
Kenora, OnCanada 700435
Kingston, OnCanada 1,7041,059
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,6892,292
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,8311,760
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,5611,591
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,8911,175
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,7236,663
KashiChina 10,7146,658
KunmingChina 12,0567,492
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2067,585
KhargaEgypt 10,6846,639
KosseirEgypt 10,8276,728
KajaaniFinland 7,0784,398
KuopioFinland 7,1954,471
KuusamoFinland 6,9814,338
KarlsruheGermany 7,4484,628
KasselGermany 7,3354,558
KonstanzGermany 7,5904,716
KumasiGhana 9,9976,212
KalamataGreece 9,1675,696
KerkiraGreece 8,8325,488
Kythira IslandGreece 9,2915,773
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,7652,340
Kap TobinGreenland 4,9543,078
KankanGuinea 9,1055,658
KindiaGuinea 8,8465,497
KissidougouGuinea 9,1165,665
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,9113,673
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,9467,423
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,9477,424
KeszthelyHungary 8,0945,030
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,2543,265
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,5897,823
KotaIndia 12,3007,644
KozhikodeIndia 13,8408,600
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,5359,032
KermanIran 11,3767,069
KermanshahIran 10,6166,597
Khoram AbadIran 10,7526,682
KilkennyIreland 6,3243,930
KingstonJamaica 3,5122,182
KagoshimaJapan 10,2776,386
KanazawaJapan 9,4995,903
KaruizawaJapan 9,4185,853
KatsuuraJapan 9,4275,858
KawaguchikoJapan 9,4825,892
KitamiesashiJapan 8,4605,257
KobeJapan 9,7446,055
KochiJapan 9,9356,174
KofuJapan 9,4795,890
KumagayaJapan 9,3915,836
KumamotoJapan 10,1516,308
KumejimaJapan 10,9626,812
KureJapan 9,9256,168
KushiroJapan 8,5315,301
KutchanJapan 8,7275,423
KyotoJapan 9,6886,020
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,7026,029
KitaleKenya 13,1858,193
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,1696,940
KufraLibya 10,3646,440
KaunasLithuania 7,7304,803
KlaipedaLithuania 7,5444,688
KybartaiLithuania 7,7074,789
KarongaMalawi 14,0528,732
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,0778,748
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,4998,388
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,4258,964
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,1378,785
KuantanMalaysia 14,2958,883
KuchingMalaysia 14,2278,841
KayesMali 8,6285,361
KeniebaMali 8,7635,446
KidalMali 9,3135,787
KitaMali 8,8875,522
KoutiaMali 9,2555,751
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,6726,011
KisinevMoldova 8,6395,368
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,2165,727
KhatgalMongolia 9,3695,822
KhovdMongolia 9,7416,053
KhujirtMongolia 9,7046,030
KhutagMongolia 9,4385,865
KenitraMorocco 7,5464,689
KalewaMyanmar 12,4387,729
KathaMyanmar 12,2967,641
KawthaungMyanmar 13,7858,566
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,8667,995
KengtungMyanmar 12,5357,790
KhamtiMyanmar 12,1077,524
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,0578,735
KathmanduNepal 12,0357,479
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,1807,569
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,0018,079
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,5377,790
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,8147,963
KarioiNew Zealand 12,6817,880
KawerauNew Zealand 12,5067,772
KopuaNew Zealand 12,6727,875
KanoNigeria 10,3596,437
KangnungNorth Korea 9,7746,074
KarasjokNorway 6,5894,094
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,3903,971
KristiansandNorway 6,7764,211
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,4394,001
KhasabOman 11,7797,319
KarachiPakistan 12,2137,589
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,2057,585
KhanpurPakistan 11,8557,367
KhuzdarPakistan 11,8767,380
KororPalau 12,2567,616
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,0284,989
KlodzkoPoland 7,7664,826
KoszalinPoland 7,4464,627
KrakowPoland 7,9494,940
KalakanRussia 8,5175,292
KaliningradRussia 7,6034,725
KamenskoeRussia 6,0453,757
KandalaksaRussia 6,9664,329
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,0864,403
KazanRussia 8,5055,285
KemRussia 7,2254,490
KerchRussia 9,1065,658
KhabarovskRussia 8,5005,282
KirenskRussia 8,4445,247
KirovRussia 8,2185,107
KljuciRussia 6,6664,142
KolpasevRussia 8,6385,368
KorfRussia 6,1713,834
KostromaRussia 8,0765,019
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,0943,787
KotlasRussia 7,8884,902
KrasnodarRussia 9,2495,747
KrasnojarskRussia 9,1355,677
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,5975,342
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,8495,499
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,0793,778
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,7875,460
KurganRussia 8,8455,497
KurskRussia 8,4935,278
KyraRussia 9,2125,724
KigaliRwanda 13,1098,146
KoldaSenegal 8,4645,260
KabalaSierra Leone 8,9875,584
KosiceSlovakia 8,1355,055
KimberleySouth Africa 14,7389,159
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,4855,894
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,2908,880
KadugliSudan 11,9457,423
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,3957,081
KassalaSudan 11,9487,424
KhartoumSudan 11,7077,275
KostiSudan 11,9377,418
KalmarSweden 7,2674,516
KaresuandoSweden 6,5844,091
KarlstadSweden 6,9254,304
KristianstadSweden 7,2144,483
KamishliSyria 10,1116,283
KanchanaburiThailand 13,3238,279
Khlong YaiThailand 13,4638,366
Khon KaenThailand 12,9688,058
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,3798,314
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,1488,171
KairouanTunisia 8,5725,327
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,8726,134
KarsTurkey 9,8406,115
KastamonuTurkey 9,3735,825
KayseriTurkey 9,6996,027
KonyaTurkey 9,6345,986
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,1526,309
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,9786,822
KinlossUk 6,2443,880
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,6625,382
KievUkraine 8,4025,221
KirillovkaUkraine 8,9195,542
KirovogradUkraine 8,6415,370
KlepininoUkraine 8,9915,587
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,7185,418
Kovel’Ukraine 8,0785,020
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,7285,423
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,024636
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,338831
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 590367
Keene, NhUsa 2,0911,300
Kenton, OhUsa 1,194742
Kenton, OkUsa 885550
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,6171,626
Kimball, NeUsa 594369
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,2262,626
Kingfisher, OkUsa 890553
Kinston, NcUsa 1,9791,230
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 1,9341,202
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,499932
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 3,9882,478
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,5082,801
KabompoZambia 13,6118,458
KabweZambia 14,0078,704
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,0068,703
KafirondaZambia 13,8358,598
KaomaZambia 13,7508,544
KasamaZambia 13,8728,620
KasempaZambia 13,7348,534
KawambwaZambia 13,6858,504
KaroiZimbabwe 14,2808,874


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -