Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alexandria, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alexandria, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alexandria, Sd with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,5134,669
LuandaAngola 12,3837,695
LuenaAngola 13,1368,163
La PlataArgentina 9,6716,010
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,0575,007
La RiojaArgentina 8,7555,440
LaboulayeArgentina 9,3695,822
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,7776,697
Las LomitasArgentina 8,5375,305
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,8299,215
LavertonAustralia 14,8279,213
LearmonthAustralia 16,21110,074
LongreachAustralia 13,9768,685
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,9758,684
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,3478,294
Low HeadAustralia 14,8369,219
LinzAustria 7,8164,857
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,2223,866
LerwickUk 6,2213,866
La PazBolivia 7,3804,586
LavrasBrazil 9,0365,615
LencoisBrazil 8,4955,279
LinharesBrazil 9,1805,705
LondrinaBrazil 8,8805,518
LomBulgaria 8,6495,374
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,344835
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,111690
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,8631,779
Langara, BcCanada 2,7581,714
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,182734
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,287800
London, OnCanada 1,361845
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,0621,903
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,447899
Lytton, BcCanada 1,9041,183
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,3374,559
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,6595,381
LanzhouChina 10,8386,735
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,7717,315
Las GaviotasColombia 5,1253,185
LimonCosta Rica 4,0502,517
LarnacaCyprus 9,9746,198
LimassolCyprus 9,9636,191
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,7138,522
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,0658,119
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,9284,305
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,9242,438
La VegaDominican Republic 3,7582,335
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,8792,410
LuperonDominican Republic 3,6692,280
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,2263,248
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,6623,519
LuxorEgypt 10,7866,703
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,4422,139
Laucala BayFiji 10,9006,773
LappeenrantaFinland 7,3704,580
Le MansFrance 7,0564,384
LilleFrance 7,0444,377
LyonFrance 7,4904,654
LambarnGabon 11,5117,153
LastourvilleGabon 11,7137,279
LibrevilleGabon 11,3557,056
LeipzigGermany 7,4804,648
LindenbergGermany 7,5044,663
LamiaGreece 9,0315,612
LarissaGreece 8,9675,572
LemnosGreece 9,0855,646
LimnosGreece 9,0915,649
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,6072,863
LabeGuinea 8,7955,465
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,0663,769
La CeibaHonduras 3,3142,059
La MesaHonduras 3,3142,059
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,3147,030
LudhianaIndia 11,6687,250
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,7435,433
LatinaItaly 8,2755,142
LatronicoItaly 8,5725,327
LecceItaly 8,6805,394
LodwarKenya 13,0388,102
Luang PrabangLaos 12,6217,843
LiepajaLatvia 7,4804,648
LaukuvaLithuania 7,6024,724
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,2834,526
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,7125,414
LabuanMalaysia 13,6038,453
LuqaMalta 8,8295,487
Le LamentinMartinique 4,7852,973
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,4691,534
LashioMyanmar 12,4017,706
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,2078,207
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,4358,348
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,0178,089
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,3188,276
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,7777,940
LincolnNew Zealand 13,1638,180
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,8417,979
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,8417,979
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,8417,979
LagosNigeria 10,3956,460
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,5624,078
LillehammerNorway 6,6884,156
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,5787,195
La VictoriaParaguay 8,4245,235
LimaPeru 6,5784,087
LegaspiPhilippines 12,3867,697
LisbonPortugal 7,0644,390
LeninbadRussia 10,5706,569
LevsiRussia 8,3965,217
LungiSierra Leone 8,9295,548
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,0064,975
LanzaroteSpain 7,4024,600
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,2714,518
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,6834,774
LuganoSwitzerland 7,7024,786
LatakiaSyria 10,0156,224
LampangThailand 12,8647,994
LoeiThailand 12,8938,012
Lop BuriThailand 13,2098,208
LomeTogo 10,2656,379
LeemingUk 6,5474,069
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,2223,866
London, EnglandUk 6,7934,221
London-GatwickUk 6,8164,236
LynehamUk 6,6954,161
L’VovUkraine 8,1665,074
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,6205,357
LozovajaUkraine 8,7705,449
LubnyUkraine 8,5385,305
LuckUkraine 8,1595,070
LuganskUkraine 8,9115,537
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 541336
La Harpe, IlUsa 663412
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,6241,009
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,599994
Lake City, FlUsa 2,0421,269
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,9101,187
Laketown, UtUsa 1,079671
Lamar, MoUsa 747464
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,439894
Lancaster, WiUsa 602374
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 876545
Langdon, NdUsa 556346
Laramie, WyUsa 695432
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,8361,141
Larned, KsUsa 672418
Las Animas, CoUsa 788490
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,7011,057
Laurel, MdUsa 1,8291,137
Lawrence, KsUsa 609379
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,1711,349
Le Mars, IaUsa 196122
Lebanon, MoUsa 788490
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 648403
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 457284
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,222759
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,6231,009
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,373853
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,6241,009
Lewiston, IdUsa 1,510938
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,2291,385
Lexington, MoUsa 648403
Lexington, VaUsa 1,7011,057
Libby, MtUsa 1,433890
Lincoln, NeUsa 365227
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,7511,088
Lisbon, NdUsa 222138
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,143710
Llano, TxUsa 1,448900
Lodgepole, NeUsa 528328
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,0701,287
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,0611,281
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,0801,293
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,267787
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,9151,190
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,213754
Louisville, MsUsa 1,450901
Loup City, NeUsa 313195
Lowville, NyUsa 1,7981,117
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,197744
Luling, TxUsa 1,593990
Lusk, WyUsa 539335
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,7451,084
LivingstoneZambia 14,0578,735
LundaziZambia 14,1938,820
LusakaZambia 14,0828,751
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,0738,745


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -