Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alexandria, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alexandria, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alexandria, Sd with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,0986,897
NeuquenArgentina 9,6996,027
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,5975,964
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,5037,769
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,8168,585
Nowra RanAustralia 14,2178,835
NuriootpaAustralia 15,0939,379
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,8091,745
NatitingouBenin 9,9506,183
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,2805,767
NgaoundereCameroon 11,1186,909
NkoundjaCameroon 11,0426,862
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,8871,794
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,0521,275
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,7961,737
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,2211,380
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,9521,834
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,232765
North Bay, OnCanada 1,476917
N’DjamenaChad 10,8336,732
NanchangChina 11,2366,982
NanjingChina 10,7766,697
NanningChina 12,1397,543
NicosiaCyprus 9,9326,172
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,2064,478
NaguaDominican Republic 3,7852,352
NeybaDominican Republic 3,7682,342
NegeleEthiopia 13,0828,129
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,9466,802
NandiFiji 10,9466,802
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,1024,413
NancyFrance 7,3504,568
NantesFrance 6,9994,349
NiceFrance 7,7784,833
NeustrelitzGermany 7,3664,577
NurembergGermany 7,5564,695
NurnbergGermany 7,5544,694
NaxosGreece 9,3485,809
NanortalikGreenland 3,8932,419
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,8902,417
NordGreenland 5,0413,132
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,6302,256
NzerekoreGuinea 9,3875,833
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,7707,935
New DelhiIndia 11,9297,413
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,4085,225
NaganoJapan 9,4105,847
NagasakiJapan 10,2016,339
NagoJapan 10,8776,759
NagoyaJapan 9,6095,971
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,9296,791
NaraJapan 9,7126,035
NazeJapan 10,6296,605
NemuroJapan 8,4385,243
NiigataJapan 9,2535,750
NikkoJapan 9,3325,799
NobeokaJapan 10,1246,291
NairobiKenya 13,5078,393
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,4484,629
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,4976,523
NidaLithuania 7,5754,707
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,3399,532
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,9789,929
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,2198,836
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,3248,901
NaraMali 8,8995,530
NioroMali 8,7325,426
NemaMauritania 8,7915,463
NouakchottMauritania 7,9974,969
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,1347,540
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,5897,823
NelsonNew Zealand 12,9618,054
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,7397,916
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,7647,932
NandaimeNicaragua 3,7642,339
N’GuigmiNiger 10,5196,537
NiameyNiger 9,7626,066
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,4303,996
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,4804,027
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,6283,497
NawabshahPakistan 12,0817,507
NokkundiPakistan 11,6857,261
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,0805,021
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,4037,707
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,3664,577
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,8155,478
NikolaevRussia 8,7675,448
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,8534,880
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,4684,020
NizneangarskRussia 8,6205,357
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,9035,532
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,0314,991
NovgorodRussia 7,6974,783
NovosibirskRussia 9,0035,594
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,3478,915
No. 6Sudan 11,2336,981
NyalaSudan 11,5327,166
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,8037,956
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,1298,158
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 13,8998,637
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,7797,941
NarathiwatThailand 14,0658,740
NigdeTurkey 9,7346,049
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,3256,416
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,8205,481
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,169726
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,169726
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,299807
Natchez, MsUsa 1,499931
Neosho, MoUsa 848527
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,1971,365
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,9701,224
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,510938
New Hampton, IaUsa 470292
New London, WiUsa 739459
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,7091,062
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,7021,058
New Ulm, MnUsa 320199
New YorkUsa 1,9881,236
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,0181,254
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,0041,246
Newark, NjUsa 1,9851,234
Newberry, MiUsa 968602
Newberry, ScUsa 1,7691,099
Newkirk, OkUsa 783487
Newnan, GaUsa 1,6621,033
Newport, TnUsa 1,553965
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,6452,886
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,9991,242
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 229142
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,1021,306
North Loup, NeUsa 237147
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 388241
Norton, KsUsa 475295
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,294804
NdolaZambia 13,9088,642


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -