Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alexandria, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alexandria, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alexandria, Sd with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,7846,080
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,7318,533
ParanaArgentina 9,2475,746
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,1855,708
PehuajoArgentina 9,6005,965
PergaminoArgentina 9,4545,875
PigeArgentina 9,7566,063
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,0995,654
PosadasArgentina 9,0155,602
PresidenciaArgentina 8,7505,437
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,0045,595
Punta IndioArgentina 9,7376,050
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,77810,426
Port HedlandAustralia 15,7389,780
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,9253,682
ParakouBenin 10,1226,290
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,5515,313
ParacatuBrazil 8,5585,318
ParanaBrazil 8,0745,017
ParanaguaBrazil 9,2255,733
ParanaibaBrazil 8,5345,303
ParintinsBrazil 6,6114,108
ParnaibaBrazil 7,6474,752
Passo FundoBrazil 9,2765,764
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,7055,410
PaulistanaBrazil 8,1275,050
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,4395,244
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,8035,470
PeixeBrazil 7,9854,962
PetrolinaBrazil 8,2805,145
PicosBrazil 8,0104,978
PiraiBrazil 9,2285,735
PirenopolisBrazil 8,3065,161
PompeuBrazil 8,8545,502
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,5605,319
Porto De MozBrazil 6,8144,234
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,1545,689
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,7974,223
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,5045,906
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,8614,885
PosseBrazil 8,3075,162
PlevenBulgaria 8,7545,440
PlovdivBulgaria 8,8705,512
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,4208,339
Peace River, AbCanada 1,9291,199
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,7591,714
Penticton, BcCanada 1,7481,086
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,6371,017
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,564972
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,011628
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,1261,321
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,0061,868
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,3161,439
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 656408
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,168726
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,0951,302
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,5921,611
Princeton, BcCanada 874543
ParronChile 9,1325,675
Puerto AysenChile 10,2506,369
Puerto MonttChile 9,8206,102
Punta ArenasChile 11,0946,894
PingbianChina 11,0576,871
PeralesColombia 4,9363,067
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,1493,200
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,9912,480
PragueCzech Republic 7,6744,769
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,7882,354
PimentelDominican Republic 3,7862,353
PoloDominican Republic 3,8112,368
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,7062,303
PichilingueEcuador 5,3423,320
PortoviejoEcuador 5,3033,295
PuyoEcuador 5,4393,380
Port-SaidEgypt 10,2406,363
ParisFrance 7,1204,425
PerpignanFrance 7,5814,711
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,94111,770
Port-GentilGabon 11,3937,080
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,0623,146
PotsdamGermany 7,4384,622
PatrasGreece 9,0495,623
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,8632,401
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,0062,490
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,6082,863
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,7202,311
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,4712,157
PecsHungary 8,2075,100
PambanIndia 14,0848,752
PuneIndia 13,0128,086
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,8949,255
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,4268,964
PadovaItaly 7,9124,917
Paganella MountainItaly 7,8074,852
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,5745,328
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,5565,317
PantelleriaItaly 8,5975,342
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,8714,891
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,2165,105
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,1295,052
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,2775,144
PiacenzaItaly 7,8294,865
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,9624,948
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,0114,978
Ponza IslandItaly 8,3295,175
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,5155,291
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,2405,120
PrizziItaly 8,6135,352
PakseLaos 13,0138,086
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,2368,846
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,52510,269
PlaisanceMauritius 16,56410,293
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,5566,560
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,5635,321
PatheinMyanmar 13,1358,162
PutaoMyanmar 11,9297,413
PyiMyanmar 12,9048,018
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,1257,534
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,5267,784
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,7347,913
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,7337,912
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,8157,964
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,4647,745
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,6147,838
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,5972,235
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,8196,723
PohangNorth Korea 9,9146,161
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,7916,084
PadidanPakistan 12,0117,464
PanjgurPakistan 11,9167,405
ParachinarPakistan 11,2737,005
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,0857,510
PeshawarPakistan 11,2787,008
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,7087,897
PilarParaguay 8,8575,504
PiscoPeru 6,7894,219
PiuraPeru 5,7423,568
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,9354,310
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,9858,069
PoznanPoland 7,6194,734
PrzemyslPoland 8,1135,041
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,0624,388
PortalegrePortugal 7,1464,441
Porto Portugal 6,9434,315
PavelecRussia 8,4095,225
PecoraRussia 7,6914,779
PermRussia 8,4295,238
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,9974,348
PetrozavodskRussia 7,4984,659
PjatigorskRussia 9,4915,898
PoronajskRussia 8,0745,017
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,1145,663
Providenja BayRussia 5,0173,118
PskovRussia 7,6554,757
PodorSenegal 8,1855,086
PopradSlovakia 8,0555,005
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 15,1159,392
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,8099,202
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,8034,849
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,2258,840
Port SudanSudan 11,6067,212
ParamariboSuriname 5,9433,693
PiteňSweden 6,7934,221
PalmyraSyria 10,2276,355
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,6185,356
PhetchabunThailand 13,0198,090
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,0048,081
PhraeThailand 12,8647,994
PhuketThailand 14,0148,709
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,9898,693
Prachin BuriThailand 13,2688,245
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,5508,420
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,1103,175
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,6434,128
PoltavaUkraine 8,6355,366
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,5185,915
PradoUruguay 9,7346,049
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,8006,090
Palestine, IlUsa 1,000622
Pana, IlUsa 900559
Paoli, InUsa 1,142710
Paris, IlUsa 938583
Park Rapids, MnUsa 396246
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,7291,074
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 765475
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,035643
Pawhuska, OkUsa 827514
Pawnee City, NeUsa 475295
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,6501,025
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,7791,105
Peoria, IlUsa 777483
Perry, OkUsa 894555
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,9301,199
Philo, OhUsa 1,392865
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,6871,048
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 192119
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,203747
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 457284
Pipestone, MnUsa 13584
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,511939
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,9881,236
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,2211,380
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,070665
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,183735
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 457284
Pontiac, IlUsa 809503
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,332828
Port Angeles, WaUsa 1,9721,226
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,601995
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,9081,186
Port Townsend, WaUsa 1,9721,226
Portage, WiUsa 720447
Portland, MaineUsa 2,2111,374
Portland, OregonUsa 1,9411,206
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 563350
Prescott, ArUsa 1,192741
Priest River, IdUsa 1,526948
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,9561,215
Princeton, InUsa 1,071665
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,1701,349
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 836520
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,2033,233
PetaukeZambia 14,2078,828


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -