Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alexandria, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alexandria, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alexandria, Sd with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 11,0266,851
QabalaAzerbaijan 9,9696,195
QubaAzerbaijan 9,9516,184
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,0054,974
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 3,4192,125
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 2,0911,299
Quesnel, BcCanada 2,0511,275
QuinteroChile 8,9825,582
QingdaoChina 10,3086,406
QiqiharChina 9,0565,628
QuitoEcuador 5,2783,280
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,4948,385
QuettaPakistan 11,6177,219
Quanah, TxUsa 1,089677
Quitman, GaUsa 1,8961,178
Quang TriVietnam 12,7937,950


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -