Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alexandria, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alexandria, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alexandria, Sd with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,1425,681
ReconquistaArgentina 9,0225,606
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,2335,737
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,9856,826
RivadaviaArgentina 8,3815,208
RosarioArgentina 9,3485,809
RichmondAustralia 14,1188,773
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,4768,374
RecifeBrazil 8,5615,320
RemansoBrazil 8,1915,090
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,7304,182
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,2985,778
Rio NegroBrazil 9,2095,723
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,3825,209
Red Deer, AbCanada 1,485923
Red Lake, OnCanada 847526
Regina (cda), SkCanada 873543
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 874543
Resolute, NtCanada 3,4192,125
Revelstoke, BcCanada 1,6951,053
Roberval, QcCanada 2,0311,262
RuoqiangChina 10,7626,687
Rafael NunezColombia 4,3112,679
RandersDenmark 6,9934,345
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,7222,313
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,7472,328
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,9994,970
RumipambaEcuador 5,3643,333
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,5306,543
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,6616,625
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,4236,477
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,2243,868
RostockGermany 7,2554,508
RhodesGreece 9,5535,937
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,2733,277
ReykhólarIceland 5,0213,120
ReykjavíkIceland 5,0633,147
RamsarIran 10,4816,513
RashtIran 10,4036,464
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,3993,977
RadicofaniItaly 8,1025,035
Resia PassItaly 7,7334,806
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,0625,010
RivoltoItaly 7,9334,930
Rolle PassItaly 7,8384,871
RomeItaly 8,2195,108
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,2165,106
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,9684,951
RumoiJapan 8,5935,340
RigaLatvia 7,5644,700
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,6584,759
RodriguesMauritius 16,80810,445
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,3025,781
RabatMorocco 7,5524,693
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,1068,144
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,5868,442
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,9318,035
RangioraNew Zealand 13,1348,161
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,1048,143
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,5607,805
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,5057,771
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,5347,789
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,4838,378
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,5787,816
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,3837,695
RivasNicaragua 3,8062,365
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,9357,417
RebolyRussia 7,2144,483
Rostov On DonRussia 9,0595,630
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,5737,192
RagaSudan 11,8987,393
RashadSudan 11,9537,428
RenkSudan 12,0737,502
RumbekSudan 12,3167,653
RanongThailand 13,7828,565
Roi EtThailand 12,9848,068
RizeTurkey 9,6926,023
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,6416,613
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,7035,408
RomnyUkraine 8,4845,272
RovnoUkraine 8,1975,094
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,8317,352
RochaUruguay 9,7836,079
Racine, WiUsa 837520
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,8651,159
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 416258
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 418260
Reading, PaUsa 1,8581,155
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,0391,267
Red Lodge, MtUsa 901560
Redding, CaUsa 2,0301,261
Redlands, CaUsa 1,9751,228
Reno, NevadaUsa 1,8691,161
Rensselaer, InUsa 961597
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,8781,167
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,8781,167
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,6881,049
Rochester, MnUsa 440274
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,6371,017
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 196122
Rockford, IlUsa 749466
Rockville, InUsa 1,011628
Rockwell City, IaUsa 330205
Rome, GaUsa 1,577980
Roseau, MnUsa 577358
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,0121,250
Roswell, NmUsa 1,317818
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,9081,186
Rushville, IlUsa 729453


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -