Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alexandria, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alexandria, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alexandria, Sd with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,8966,771
ShkoderAlbania 8,6015,345
SkikdaAlgeria 8,2735,141
SaltaArgentina 8,3425,184
San AntonioArgentina 9,9856,205
San LuisArgentina 9,1715,699
San RafaelArgentina 9,2375,740
Santa RosaArgentina 9,5835,955
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,6865,398
SarmientoArgentina 10,3606,438
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,1088,767
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,1008,762
SalzburgAustria 7,7884,839
SakiAzerbaijan 9,9216,165
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,1496,307
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,0306,233
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,4193,367
SaveBenin 10,2146,347
Santa CruzBolivia 7,7284,802
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,3945,216
SalvadorBrazil 8,7285,424
Santa MariaBrazil 9,3505,810
SantaremBrazil 6,7184,174
SantosBrazil 9,2045,719
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,9375,554
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,2744,520
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,2145,104
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,4085,846
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,1615,693
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,1135,663
Sao LuisBrazil 7,4224,612
Sao MateusBrazil 9,1335,675
São PauloBrazil 9,1475,684
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,9085,535
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,6064,105
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,3945,216
SerrinhaBrazil 8,5785,331
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,9225,544
SobralBrazil 7,8024,848
SoureBrazil 6,9704,331
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,1505,065
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,7336,048
SurubimBrazil 8,4855,272
SadovoBulgaria 8,8805,518
SandanskiBulgaria 8,8465,497
SofiaBulgaria 8,7565,441
SiemreapCambodia 13,2638,242
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,0131,872
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,134705
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,5271,571
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,6591,652
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,9191,814
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,5261,569
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,114692
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,090678
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,5281,571
Scott, SkCanada 1,226762
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,4791,541
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,7251,693
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,0761,290
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,5532,208
Simcoe, OnCanada 761473
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 822511
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,7341,077
Smithers, BcCanada 2,4051,494
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,0391,889
Summerside, PeCanada 2,6691,659
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,010628
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,017632
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,9611,840
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,2344,495
SalCape Verde 7,5394,685
SantiagoChile 9,0515,624
SewellChile 9,1215,668
ShanghaiChina 10,7416,675
ShantouChina 11,7297,289
ShenyangChina 9,6225,979
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,8242,376
Simon BolivarColombia 4,3072,676
San JoseCosta Rica 4,0192,497
SibenikCroatia 8,2685,138
SplitCroatia 8,3165,168
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,3004,536
StudsgårdDenmark 6,9654,328
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,7622,338
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,9052,427
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,8422,387
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,7492,330
SamanaDominican Republic 3,8332,382
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,8572,397
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,7242,314
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,8182,373
San JuanDominican Republic 3,7502,331
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,9422,450
SanchezDominican Republic 3,8152,371
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,7232,314
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,6802,287
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,8652,402
San GabrielEcuador 5,2223,245
SalloumEgypt 9,8316,109
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,0566,249
SohagEgypt 10,6486,617
St. KatrineEgypt 10,5786,573
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,4702,156
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,3187,033
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,7904,219
StrasbourgFrance 7,4394,623
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,3443,942
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,0523,761
SukhumiGeorgia 9,5055,907
SchleswigGermany 7,1064,416
StuttgartGermany 7,5084,666
SamosGreece 9,3765,826
Skiros IslandGreece 9,1355,677
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,4225,855
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,7692,342
SiguiriGuinea 9,0355,614
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,3642,091
SzegedHungary 8,2825,147
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,0214,984
StykkisholmurIceland 5,0043,110
SagarIndia 12,4637,745
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,3027,023
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,6767,877
SemnanIran 10,7076,653
ShahroudIran 10,6666,628
ShirazIran 11,3097,028
ShannonIreland 6,2243,868
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,7994,847
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,4365,242
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,7285,423
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,9074,913
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,0825,022
Scuro MountainItaly 8,6575,379
SigonellaItaly 8,7285,424
SassandraIvory Coast 9,7786,076
SagaJapan 10,1296,294
SaigoJapan 9,7046,030
SakaiJapan 9,7706,071
SakataJapan 9,1225,669
SapporoJapan 8,6855,397
SaseboJapan 10,1676,318
SendaiJapan 9,1235,669
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,0416,240
ShimonosekiJapan 10,0346,235
ShinjoJapan 9,1115,662
ShionomisakiJapan 9,8296,108
ShirakawaJapan 9,2595,754
ShizuokaJapan 9,5485,933
SumotoJapan 9,7946,086
SuttsuJapan 8,7645,446
SuwaJapan 9,4695,884
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,8465,497
SavannakhetLaos 12,8998,016
SiauliaiLithuania 7,6204,735
SiluteLithuania 7,5904,717
SkopjeMacedonia 8,7255,422
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,5439,659
SalimaMalawi 14,4158,958
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,3958,324
SibuMalaysia 14,0698,743
SanMali 9,2315,736
SegouMali 9,1235,669
SikassoMali 9,3175,790
St. BrandonMauritius 16,29910,128
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,1061,930
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,8376,113
SainshandMongolia 9,7476,057
SafiMorocco 7,4964,658
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,6304,742
SittweMyanmar 12,7987,953
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,7547,925
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,6204,114
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,7333,562
SaiqOman 12,1557,553
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,6597,866
SurOman 12,2687,624
SialkotPakistan 11,4757,131
SibbiPakistan 11,7127,278
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,8915,525
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,9984,349
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,6037,832
SandomierzPoland 7,9884,964
SniezkaPoland 7,6994,784
SuwalkiPoland 7,7564,819
SzczecinPoland 7,4374,621
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,1934,470
Santa MariaPortugal 6,0083,733
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,1172,558
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,47210,236
Satu MareRomania 8,2885,151
SibiuRomania 8,5205,294
SulinaRomania 8,8435,495
SadrinskRussia 8,7565,441
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,5364,683
SalekhardRussia 7,6554,757
SaratovRussia 8,8415,494
SejmcanRussia 6,6074,106
SelagoncyRussia 7,4494,629
Simusir IslandRussia 7,8094,853
SkovorodinoRussia 8,4135,228
SmolenskRussia 8,0665,012
SociRussia 9,4145,850
SortovalaRussia 7,3964,596
SuntarRussia 7,7904,841
SurgutRussia 8,2875,149
SverdlovskRussia 8,6275,361
SyktyvkarRussia 7,9354,931
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,3472,701
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,1486,928
SeychellesSeychelles 14,9329,279
SingaporeSingapore 14,5189,022
SliacSlovakia 8,0364,993
SeoulSouth Korea 9,8796,139
SineijuSouth Korea 9,7466,056
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,1644,452
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,2314,494
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,1064,416
SevilleSpain 7,3784,585
SennarSudan 11,9607,432
ShambatSudan 11,7007,271
ShendiSudan 11,6597,245
StenseleSweden 6,6654,142
StockholmSweden 7,1304,431
StorlienSweden 6,6024,103
SundsvallSweden 6,8644,265
SantisSwitzerland 7,6304,742
SongeaTanzania 14,2378,847
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,8527,986
SongkhlaThailand 14,0248,715
Suphan BuriThailand 13,2578,238
Surat ThaniThailand 13,8598,612
SurinThailand 13,1148,149
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,8756,136
SokodeTogo 10,0366,237
SfaxTunisia 8,6845,397
SousseTunisia 8,5945,340
SamsunTurkey 9,4925,899
SiirtTurkey 10,0566,249
SivasTurkey 9,6706,009
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,8186,722
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,5394,064
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,0713,772
SarataUkraine 8,7605,444
SarnyUkraine 8,1575,069
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,0785,641
SumyUkraine 8,5235,296
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,8477,362
SaltoUruguay 9,3205,792
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,0491,273
Safford, AzUsa 1,605997
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,0631,282
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,2801,417
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 862536
Saint Paul, NeUsa 334207
Saint Peter, MnUsa 320199
Salem, InUsa 1,142710
Salem, OrUsa 1,9801,230
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,199745
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,422884
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,6091,000
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,0801,292
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,1621,343
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,1182,559
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,2021,369
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 513319
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,1921,362
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,1671,347
Santuck, ScUsa 1,6941,053
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,099683
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,9691,223
Scott City, KsUsa 713443
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 514319
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,142710
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 1,9201,193
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 1,9171,191
Sedan, KsUsa 779484
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 1,9101,187
Selma, AlUsa 1,6431,021
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,0681,285
Seymour, InUsa 1,142710
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,277793
Sheridan, WyUsa 717446
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,334829
Sioux City, IaUsa 221137
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11269
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 985612
Southport, NcUsa 2,0471,272
Sparta, IlUsa 952591
Spencer, WvUsa 1,518943
Spickard, MoUsa 546340
Spokane, WaUsa 1,562971
Spooner, WiUsa 522324
Springfield, IlUsa 829515
Springfield, MissouriUsa 846526
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,0433,134
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 355221
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 863537
Stambaugh, MiUsa 771479
Stamford, CtUsa 1,9881,236
State College, PaUsa 1,6871,049
State University, MsUsa 1,450901
State University, NmUsa 1,548962
Staunton, VaUsa 1,7101,063
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 825513
Steffenville, MoUsa 666414
Stockton, CaUsa 2,0591,279
Storm Lake, IaUsa 272169
Storrs, CtUsa 2,1031,307
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,058657
Summerville, ScUsa 1,9671,222
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,7381,080
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 694432
Syracuse, NeUsa 372231
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,7611,094
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,5946,583
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,7212,934
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,9883,100
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,6723,524
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,7144,794
SocotraYemen 13,1048,143
SenangaZambia 13,7288,531
SerenjeZambia 14,0468,728
SeshekeZambia 13,9128,645
SolweziZambia 13,6708,495


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -