Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alexandria, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alexandria, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alexandria, Sd with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,3407,047
TiranaAlbania 8,6795,393
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,2725,762
TebessaAlgeria 8,4655,260
TimimounAlgeria 8,4045,223
TindoufAlgeria 7,9054,912
TouggourtAlgeria 8,5145,291
TrelewArgentina 10,2276,355
TucumanArgentina 8,5555,316
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,5069,014
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,5069,014
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,1888,195
TibooburraAustralia 14,5549,044
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,4818,377
TshaneBotswana 14,1888,817
TaguatingaBrazil 8,1495,064
TarauacaBrazil 6,4153,987
TauaBrazil 7,9944,967
TefeBrazil 6,2253,869
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,9515,562
TeresinaBrazil 7,7464,814
TiriosBrazil 6,2163,862
TorresBrazil 9,5165,913
TracuateuaBrazil 7,1134,420
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,6065,348
TriunfoBrazil 8,3135,166
TucuruiBrazil 7,1574,447
TuriacuBrazil 7,2754,521
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,8491,770
Terrace, BcCanada 2,4791,541
Teslin, YtCanada 2,9221,815
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,131703
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,0121,250
Thompson, MbCanada 1,313816
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 825513
Timmins, OnCanada 1,371852
Tofino, BcCanada 2,1841,357
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,490926
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,471914
Trenton, OnCanada 1,6311,014
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,243772
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 2,8851,793
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,5505,934
TaiyuanChina 10,4326,482
TaoyuanChina 11,3617,060
TengchongChina 12,1487,549
TønderDenmark 7,0434,377
TylstrupDenmark 6,9364,310
TystofteDenmark 7,1404,437
TamayoDominican Republic 3,7872,353
TahrirEgypt 10,2176,349
TantaEgypt 10,2206,351
TallinEstonia 7,3824,587
TartuEstonia 7,5474,690
TampereFinland 7,1804,462
TurkuFinland 7,2024,475
ToulonFrance 7,7414,810
ToulouseFrance 7,4254,614
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,0575,007
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,1385,678
TchibanGabon 11,7407,296
TbilisiGeorgia 9,7966,088
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,2984,535
TamaleGhana 9,8446,117
ThessalonikiGreece 8,9205,543
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,1485,685
TimehriGuyana 5,6813,530
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,4842,165
TelaHonduras 3,2982,049
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,1578,797
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,1578,797
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 14,7409,159
TabrizIran 10,2076,343
TeheranIran 10,6286,605
Tel AvivIsrael 10,3086,406
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,6115,351
TarvisioItaly 7,9204,922
TermoliItaly 8,3585,194
TorinoItaly 7,7054,788
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,6874,777
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,5415,307
TrevicoItaly 8,4495,250
TrevisoItaly 7,9114,916
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,9954,968
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,6984,784
TabouIvory Coast 9,7176,038
TadotsuJapan 9,8596,126
TakadaJapan 9,3685,821
TakamatsuJapan 9,8406,115
TakayamaJapan 9,5055,906
TanegashimaJapan 10,3336,421
TatenoJapan 9,3585,815
TateyamaJapan 9,4665,883
TokushimaJapan 9,8366,112
TokyoJapan 9,4115,848
TomakomaiJapan 8,7115,413
TottoriJapan 9,7246,043
ToyamaJapan 9,4585,877
ToyookaJapan 9,6896,021
TsuJapan 9,6726,010
TsurugaJapan 9,6135,974
TsuyamaJapan 9,7746,074
TurgayKazakhstan 9,4505,872
TripoliLebanon 10,1206,289
TobrukLibya 9,7306,046
TripoliLibya 9,0075,597
TelsiaiLithuania 7,5724,705
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,8319,837
TolanaroMadagascar 16,21710,078
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,8539,851
ThyoloMalawi 14,6549,106
TawauMalaysia 13,5638,428
TessalitMali 9,1485,685
TimbuktuMali 9,1095,660
TombMali 9,1145,664
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,3205,170
TacubayaMexico 2,7381,701
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,4241,506
TarialanMongolia 9,4315,861
TosontsengelMongolia 9,5835,955
TsetserlegMongolia 9,6696,008
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,9166,162
TangierMorocco 7,4954,657
TarfayaMorocco 7,5194,672
TazaMorocco 7,7354,807
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,6507,861
TaungooMyanmar 12,8667,995
ThandweMyanmar 12,9568,051
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,1347,540
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,4088,332
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,4897,761
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,5168,399
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,8047,957
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,6597,867
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,5897,823
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,5107,774
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,5858,442
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,5357,789
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,5677,809
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,6277,847
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,4937,763
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,7267,908
TemukaNew Zealand 13,2808,252
TimaruNew Zealand 13,2868,256
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,1338,161
TahouaNiger 9,8856,142
TillaberyNiger 9,6515,997
TaejonNorth Korea 9,9756,199
TromsoNorway 6,3863,968
TrondheimNorway 6,5284,057
ThumraitOman 12,5907,823
TacnaPeru 7,4544,632
TarapotoPeru 6,0213,741
TrujilloPeru 6,0963,788
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,4957,765
TorunPoland 7,6514,755
TimisoaraRomania 8,3815,208
TambovRussia 8,5725,327
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,3266,416
TaraRussia 8,7735,452
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,8994,908
TermezRussia 10,8576,746
TernejRussia 8,7475,436
TobolskRussia 8,5865,335
TomskRussia 8,8375,491
Tot’MaRussia 7,9144,918
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,9304,928
TuapseRussia 9,3365,802
TuraRussia 7,8714,891
TurukhanskRussia 7,7964,844
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,6007,208
TortosaSpain 7,5674,703
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,1688,804
TokerSudan 11,7437,297
TartousSyria 10,0836,265
TaipeiTaiwan 11,3487,052
TaboraTanzania 13,5678,431
TakThailand 13,0258,094
TrangThailand 14,0198,712
TabligboTogo 10,2526,371
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,4597,742
TunisTunisia 8,4885,274
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,2286,356
TireeUk 6,1323,810
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,5104,045
TernopilUkraine 8,2685,138
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,6566,001
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,7171,067
Talkeetna, AkUsa 3,8772,409
Talladega, AlUsa 1,605997
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,9291,199
Tampa, FloridaUsa 2,2541,400
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,9561,216
Taunton, MaUsa 2,1931,363
Tecumseh, NeUsa 475295
Temple, TxUsa 1,436892
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,7021,058
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,594990
Tiffin, OhUsa 1,254779
Toledo, IaUsa 463288
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,187738
Tooele, UtUsa 1,236768
Topeka, KsUsa 582362
Towanda, PaUsa 1,7691,099
Trinidad, CoUsa 929577
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,0141,251
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 1,7271,073
Tulsa, OkUsa 886550
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,501933
Two Harbors, MnUsa 597371
TashkentUzbekistan 10,4426,489
TumeremoVenezuela 5,4033,357


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -