Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alexandria, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alexandria, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alexandria, Sd with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,3397,046
UaupesBrazil 5,7573,578
UbatubaBrazil 9,2335,737
UberabaBrazil 8,7275,423
Uranium City, SkCanada 1,8701,162
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,2386,362
UpernavikGreenland 3,8592,398
UummannaqGreenland 3,8682,404
UdineItaly 7,9364,931
Ustica IslandItaly 8,5185,293
UenoJapan 9,6896,021
UnzendakeJapan 10,1816,326
UrakawaJapan 8,6855,397
UshibukaJapan 10,2436,365
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,3295,797
UwajimaJapan 10,0186,225
UkmergeLithuania 7,7364,807
UtenaLithuania 7,7484,815
UlaangomMongolia 9,5395,928
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,5095,909
UlgiiMongolia 9,6535,998
UliastaiMongolia 9,7106,034
UmnugoviMongolia 9,6295,984
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,4815,891
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,7056,031
UfaRussia 8,7635,446
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,5054,042
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,0795,642
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,6074,106
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,8815,519
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,5794,709
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,5774,087
Ust-MajaRussia 7,4744,645
Ust-OlojRussia 6,1053,794
Umm BeninSudan 12,0257,472
UmeňSweden 6,8684,268
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,0308,097
Udon ThaniThailand 12,8707,997
Uttaradit EastThailand 12,9208,028
UrfaTurkey 9,9986,213
UsakTurkey 9,4135,850
Uman’Ukraine 8,5365,304
UzgorodUkraine 8,1885,088
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,575979
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,272791
Urbana, IlUsa 938583
Urbana, OhUsa 1,251778


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -