Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alexandria, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alexandria, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alexandria, Sd with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,7365,429
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,0805,642
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,9275,547
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,2535,750
ViennaAustria 7,9284,926
VitebskBelarus 7,9534,942
VassourasBrazil 9,2225,730
VicosaBrazil 9,1245,670
VitoriaBrazil 9,2445,744
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,7375,429
VarnaBulgaria 8,9345,552
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 1,6191,006
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 1,9981,242
Vegreville, AbCanada 1,473915
Vermilion, AbCanada 1,399869
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 2,0091,249
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 2,0311,262
ValdiviaChile 9,6435,992
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,6586,001
VallenarChile 8,5935,340
ValparaisoChile 8,9865,584
VanguardiaColombia 5,0323,127
Vasquez CoboColombia 6,0453,756
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,9764,335
VestervigDenmark 6,8884,280
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 3,8262,378
Villa RivaDominican Republic 3,7992,360
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 3,6532,270
VilsandiEstonia 7,3584,572
VaasaFinland 6,9814,338
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,1593,206
VeravalIndia 12,7027,893
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,1518,172
ValentiaIreland 6,1883,845
VeniceItaly 7,9314,929
VeronaItaly 7,8584,883
VicenzaItaly 7,8824,898
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,1925,091
ViterboItaly 8,1555,068
VolterraItaly 8,0114,978
VientianeLaos 12,8167,964
VarenaLithuania 7,8144,855
VilniusLithuania 7,8044,850
VeracruzMexico 2,7691,721
VlissingenNetherlands 7,0124,357
VaernesNorway 6,5454,067
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,5774,087
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,6584,137
VillarricaParaguay 8,8355,490
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,6155,354
VanavaraRussia 8,2685,138
VasileviciRussia 8,2055,099
Velikie LukiRussia 7,8684,890
VerhojanskRussia 6,8844,278
ViljujskRussia 7,5354,682
VitimRussia 8,1775,081
Vize IslandRussia 6,2803,902
VladivostokRussia 9,1345,676
VolgogradRussia 9,0805,642
VologdaRussia 7,8994,909
VoronezRussia 8,6145,353
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,1143,178
VytegraRussia 7,6374,746
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,9249,274
ValenciaSpain 7,6004,723
ValladolidSpain 7,1664,453
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,8704,269
VisbySweden 7,2734,519
VanTurkey 10,0576,249
ValleyUk 6,4444,004
VinnitsaUkraine 8,4245,235
Vacaville, CaUsa 2,0951,302
Valdez, AkUsa 3,6642,277
Valentine, NeUsa 241150
Vancouver, WaUsa 1,9461,209
Vermillion, SdUsa 161100
Vevay, InUsa 1,225761
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 1,436892
Victoria, TxUsa 1,6871,049
Viroqua, WiUsa 560348


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -