Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alexandria, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alexandria, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alexandria, Sd with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,4688,991
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,20410,069
WilliamtownAustralia 13,9868,691
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,0098,084
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0919,999
WoomeraAustralia 15,0769,368
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6489,103
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,4761,538
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 1,414879
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 2,7231,692
Whitehorse, YtCanada 3,0641,904
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,343834
Windsor, OnCanada 1,234767
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 661410
Wynyard, SkCanada 979608
WillemstadCuraçao 4,4922,792
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 5,9163,676
WajimaJapan 9,4135,849
WakamatsuJapan 9,2445,744
WakayamaJapan 9,7896,083
WakkanaiJapan 8,4655,260
WajirKenya 13,4478,356
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,5148,398
WindhoekNamibia 13,7058,517
WaihiNew Zealand 12,5157,777
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,5277,785
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,4857,758
WaimateNew Zealand 13,3238,279
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,5867,821
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,7777,940
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,8297,972
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,5417,793
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,6717,874
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,5547,801
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,6517,862
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,5837,819
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,5457,795
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,5227,782
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,7777,940
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,5817,818
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,8267,970
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,7447,919
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,8557,989
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,8547,988
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,0998,140
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,4887,760
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,5987,829
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,5567,803
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,2168,213
WintonNew Zealand 13,5898,444
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,5697,811
WarsawPoland 7,8324,867
WroclawPoland 7,7264,801
WonsanSouth Korea 9,7046,030
Wad MedaniSudan 11,8747,379
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,0656,876
WauSudan 12,1247,534
WaddingtonUk 6,6724,146
Waco, TxUsa 1,379857
Wake IslandUsa 8,9395,555
Wakeeney, KsUsa 580361
Wakefield, NeUsa 237147
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,6401,019
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 1,6101,000
Walnut, IlUsa 687427
Warren, OhUsa 1,430889
Warren, PaUsa 1,558968
Warrenton, MoUsa 805500
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 1,8341,139
Washington, IaUsa 594369
Washington, InUsa 1,070665
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,308813
Watertown, NyUsa 1,7551,090
Watertown, SdUsa 13785
Watertown, WiUsa 734456
Wauseon, OhUsa 1,162722
Waverly, OhUsa 1,365848
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,9741,226
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,548962
Waynesboro, TnUsa 1,316818
Weatherford, TxUsa 1,250777
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,033642
Wellsburg, WvUsa 1,470914
West Chester, PaUsa 1,8651,159
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 2,5071,558
West Point, GaUsa 1,6621,033
West Point, NyUsa 1,9881,236
White Hall, IlUsa 867539
Whitestown, InUsa 1,085675
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 1,116694
Wichita, KansasUsa 708440
Wilbur, WaUsa 1,6761,042
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 1,8391,143
Williamsburg, VaUsa 1,9321,200
Williamson, WvUsa 1,496930
Williamsport, PaUsa 1,7471,086
Williston, North DakotaUsa 636395
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 1,8651,159
Wilmington, DeUsa 1,9111,188
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 2,0361,265
Windsor, IlUsa 932579
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 1,474916
Winnebago, MnUsa 308192
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 1,6561,029
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 457284
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,8361,141
Winslow, AzUsa 1,477918
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,7631,096
Woodstock, VaUsa 1,7171,067
Wooster, OhUsa 1,364847


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -