Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alexandria, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alexandria, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alexandria, Sd with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,9286,169
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,1946,335
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,9816,203
YaoundeCameroon 11,2476,989
YokoCameroon 11,1746,943
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,5401,578
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,3111,436
Yorkton, SkCanada 874543
YanjiChina 9,2645,757
YichangChina 11,1916,954
YinchuanChina 10,5286,542
YiningChina 10,2356,360
YariguiesColombia 4,7372,944
YamasaDominican Republic 3,8272,378
YasicaDominican Republic 3,7162,309
YazdIran 11,1196,909
YakushimaJapan 10,3806,451
YamagataJapan 9,1535,688
YamaguchiJapan 9,9886,206
YokkaichiJapan 9,6505,997
YokohamaJapan 9,4385,865
YonagoJapan 9,7756,074
YonagunijimaJapan 11,3327,042
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,8247,348
YeMyanmar 13,2338,223
YolaNigeria 10,8826,762
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,1146,285
YurimaguasPeru 5,9653,707
YekaterinburgRussia 8,6315,363
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,2815,146
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,4586,499
Yakima, WaUsa 1,7801,106
Yakutat, AkUsa 3,2692,031
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,012629
York, PaUsa 1,7861,110
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,447899
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 1,9141,190


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -