Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alexandria, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alexandria, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alexandria, Sd with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,4287,101
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,8144,856
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,8586,126
Ze DocaBrazil 7,4394,623
ZhengzhouChina 10,6956,646
ZhijiangChina 11,5857,199
ZagrebCroatia 8,1045,036
ZugspitzeGermany 7,7084,790
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,0455,620
ZahedanIran 11,5687,189
ZanjanIran 10,4286,480
ZacatecasMexico 2,3961,489
Zamiin-UudMongolia 9,8196,102
ZinderNiger 10,2536,372
ZhobPakistan 11,5407,171
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 13,0738,124
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 13,0758,125
ZamoscPoland 8,0575,006
Zielona GoraPoland 7,5944,719
ZigalovoRussia 8,8135,476
ZiganskRussia 7,2084,479
ZyryankaRussia 6,4724,022
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,4114,605
ZurichSwitzerland 7,5774,709
ZanzibarTanzania 14,1088,767
ZonguldakTurkey 9,2755,764
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,8225,482
ZitomirUkraine 8,3405,183
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,6425,370
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,5475,311
Zion Park, UtahUsa 1,469913
Zumbrota, MnUsa 400249
ZambeziZambia 13,5218,402


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -