Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alexandria, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alexandria, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alexandria, Sd with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,9586,810
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,9186,785
MilianaAlgeria 8,0114,978
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,7787,940
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,8879,251
Malarg EArgentina 9,2955,776
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,9206,164
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,9766,199
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,2715,761
MendozaArgentina 9,0465,621
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,0435,619
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,2205,729
Mackay MoAustralia 13,4188,338
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,5999,072
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7259,772
MeekatharraAustralia 16,22210,080
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,8119,203
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,8079,202
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,8369,219
Mount GambierAustralia 15,1309,402
Mount IsaAustralia 14,1638,801
MuharraqBahrain 11,5747,193
MinskBelarus 7,9684,951
MogilevBelarus 8,0635,010
MaunBotswana 14,0268,716
MacapaBrazil 6,7344,185
MacauBrazil 8,1905,090
MaceioBrazil 8,6405,369
MachadoBrazil 9,0205,605
ManausBrazil 6,4634,016
MarabaBrazil 7,3404,561
MaringaBrazil 8,8415,494
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,7194,175
Monte AzulBrazil 8,6265,360
Monte SantoBrazil 8,4525,252
MonteiroBrazil 8,3925,215
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,7005,406
Morada NovaBrazil 8,0615,009
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,3895,213
MamfeCameroon 10,9256,789
MarouaCameroon 10,9146,782
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,7961,737
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,7381,080
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,108689
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,2252,004
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 2,4351,513
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,172728
Merry Island, BcCanada 2,0541,277
Moncton, NbCanada 2,6081,621
Mont Joli, QcCanada 2,3291,447
Montreal, QuebecCanada 1,9411,206
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 1,9151,190
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 906563
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,529950
Morden, MbCanada 576358
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,484922
MoundouChad 11,2036,962
MatecanaColombia 4,8713,027
MoroniComoros 14,8609,234
MosnovCzech Republic 7,8994,909
MarstalDenmark 7,1304,431
Melville HallDominica 4,6842,911
MichesDominican Republic 3,8702,405
MocaDominican Republic 3,7412,325
MoncionDominican Republic 3,6982,298
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,6252,253
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,8382,385
MilagroEcuador 5,4453,384
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,9656,192
MinyaEgypt 10,4546,497
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,0426,862
MassawaEritrea 12,1057,522
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,8113,611
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,1434,439
MarseilleFrance 7,6744,768
MontpellierFrance 7,5874,715
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,2153,862
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,3605,195
MakokouGabon 11,6137,217
MayumbaGabon 11,7567,305
MitzicGabon 11,4937,142
MkamboGabon 11,6597,245
MoandaGabon 11,8127,340
MouilaGabon 11,6637,247
MagdeburgGermany 7,3844,589
MunichGermany 7,6824,774
MünsterGermany 7,1914,469
MethoniGreece 9,1695,698
MilosGreece 9,3325,799
MitiliniGreece 9,2375,740
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,2325,737
MacentaGuinea 9,2305,736
MamouGuinea 8,8845,521
Midway IslandHawaii 7,0674,391
MiskolcHungary 8,1595,070
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,6508,483
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,8437,359
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,9598,053
MusulipatnamIndia 13,3218,278
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,4118,334
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,0038,080
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,4708,992
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,1638,180
MashhadIran 10,8096,717
Malin HeadIreland 6,1683,833
M. CalamitaItaly 8,0364,993
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,5945,341
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,7015,407
MilanItaly 7,7624,824
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,7174,795
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,1085,038
ManIvory Coast 9,4775,889
MaebashiJapan 9,3865,832
MaizuruJapan 9,6716,010
MakurazakiJapan 10,3176,411
MatsueJapan 9,7866,081
MatsumotoJapan 9,4595,878
MatsuyamaJapan 9,9496,182
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,7746,695
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,4795,890
MishimaJapan 9,5075,908
MitoJapan 9,3115,786
MiyakejimaJapan 9,5635,942
MiyakoJapan 8,9455,559
MiyakojimaJapan 11,1876,951
MiyakonojoJapan 10,2336,359
MiyazakiJapan 10,1976,336
MombetsuJapan 8,4705,264
MoriokaJapan 8,9845,583
MuroranJapan 8,7675,448
MurotomisakiJapan 9,9316,171
MutsuJapan 8,8445,496
Ma’AnJordan 10,5266,541
MafraqJordan 10,3406,425
MombasaKenya 13,9388,662
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,1328,782
MaseruLesotho 14,9859,312
MonroviaLiberia 9,3385,803
MisratahLibya 9,1565,689
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,4149,579
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,4539,603
MananjaryMadagascar 16,0189,954
MorondavaMadagascar 15,6559,728
MakhangaMalawi 14,6789,121
MangochiMalawi 14,5209,023
MwmosaMalawi 14,6769,120
MzimbaMalawi 14,1928,819
MzuzuMalawi 14,1868,815
MalaccaMalaysia 14,4899,004
MersingMalaysia 14,4118,955
MiriMalaysia 13,7638,553
MaleMaldives 14,5909,066
MenakaMali 9,5795,953
MoptiMali 9,1985,716
MajuroMarshall Islands 9,5095,909
MazatlanMexico 2,4351,513
MeridaMexico 2,6771,663
Mexico CityMexico 2,7381,701
MonterreyMexico 2,0491,273
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,7181,689
MaantyMongolia 9,5605,941
MandalgoviMongolia 9,7516,059
MatadMongolia 9,3555,813
MurenMongolia 9,4555,876
MarrakechMorocco 7,6304,742
MeknesMorocco 7,6514,755
MideltMorocco 7,7934,843
MaputoMozambique 15,1699,426
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,9579,295
MandalayMyanmar 12,5397,792
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,6697,873
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,5198,401
MindatMyanmar 12,6437,857
MonywaMyanmar 12,5447,795
MyeikMyanmar 13,5198,401
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,1447,546
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,1674,454
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,4648,367
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,7777,940
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,5507,799
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,5278,406
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,5447,795
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,6917,886
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,0088,083
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,9628,055
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,9748,062
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,3248,279
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,1418,166
ManaguaNicaragua 3,7122,306
MasatepeNicaragua 3,7442,326
MagariaNiger 10,3106,407
Maine SoroaNiger 10,5206,537
MaradiNiger 10,1376,299
MaiduguriNigeria 10,7146,658
MakurdiNigeria 10,7066,653
MinnaNigeria 10,4026,464
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,1706,320
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,4674,019
MajisOman 11,9757,442
MasirahOman 12,4487,736
Muscat  Oman 12,1207,532
MultanPakistan 11,6957,267
MurreePakistan 11,3077,027
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,4877,760
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,2695,139
MoyobambaPeru 5,9503,697
MactanPhilippines 12,6417,855
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,3977,703
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,9024,289
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,8747,379
MagadanRussia 6,9134,296
MahackalaRussia 9,7516,060
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,8754,272
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,8754,272
MarkovoRussia 5,7523,574
MinusinskRussia 9,1105,661
MogocaRussia 8,5705,325
MoscowRussia 8,1595,070
MurmanskRussia 6,8274,243
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,2606,997
MatamSenegal 8,3945,216
MogadishuSomalia 13,7348,534
MadridSpain 7,3274,553
Madrid (b)Spain 7,3234,550
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,8764,894
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,5274,677
MelillaSpain 7,7334,805
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,6994,784
MalakalSudan 12,2007,581
MbabaneSwaziland 15,0849,374
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,5524,693
Mae Hong SonThailand 12,7917,948
Mae SariangThailand 12,9148,025
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,0598,115
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 12,8998,016
MalatyaTurkey 9,8436,116
MersinTurkey 9,8426,116
MuglaTurkey 9,4945,900
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,5604,077
ManstonUk 6,8934,284
MeloUruguay 9,5815,954
MercedesUruguay 9,4955,900
MontevideoUruguay 9,7336,048
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,7681,099
Madison, FlUsa 1,9541,214
Madison, InUsa 1,215755
Madison, NeUsa 237147
Madison, WisconsinUsa 705438
Manhattan, KsUsa 562349
Manitowoc, WiUsa 826513
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,005625
Marengo, IlUsa 765475
Marion, InUsa 1,038645
Marion, NcUsa 1,6231,009
Marquette, MichiganUsa 864537
Marshall, TxUsa 1,312816
Martinsburg, WvUsa 1,7511,088
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,1632,587
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 1,420882
Mcgill, NvUsa 1,480920
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,029639
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,392865
Mcpherson, KsUsa 627389
Medford, WiUsa 620385
Mellette, SdUsa 13785
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,208750
Mena, ArUsa 1,058657
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,526949
Mexia, TxUsa 1,376855
Mexico, MoUsa 747464
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,5771,601
Midland, TxUsa 1,390864
Milan, MnUsa 194120
Milbank, SdUsa 173108
Miles City, MontanaUsa 673418
Milford, DeUsa 1,9871,235
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,7841,108
Millen, GaUsa 1,8661,160
Millport, OhUsa 1,430889
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,1821,356
Milwaukee, WiUsa 823511
Minden, NeUsa 344214
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 392244
Minonk, IlUsa 812504
Missoula, MtUsa 1,293804
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,7111,063
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 674419
Monmouth, IlUsa 663412
Monroe, NcUsa 1,7901,112
Montevideo, MnUsa 194120
Montgomery AlUsa 1,6461,023
Montrose, CoUsa 1,071665
Moorestown, NjUsa 1,9451,209
Morehead City, NcUsa 2,0531,276
Morganton, NcUsa 1,6231,009
Moro, OrUsa 1,8211,132
Morris, MnUsa 272169
Morrison, IlUsa 698434
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,6301,013
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,213754
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 631392
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,039646
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,1221,318
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,007626
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,340833
Muskegon, MiUsa 950590
Muskogee, OkUsa 945587
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,7592,957
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,4932,792
MaracayVenezuela 4,7522,953
MaturinVenezuela 5,0703,151
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,6082,864
MeridaVenezuela 4,7132,929
MagoyeZambia 14,0608,737
MansaZambia 13,7728,558
MbalaZambia 13,7748,560
MfuweZambia 14,1788,810
MisamfuZambia 13,8718,619
MonguZambia 13,6558,485
MpikaZambia 14,0318,719
Msekera AgrometZambia 14,2568,859
Mt MakuluZambia 14,0768,747
MumbwaZambia 13,9568,672
MwinilungaZambia 13,4858,380
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,6209,085


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -